Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 17 (Kutsaga, Tobacco Research Board)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Dyschoriste hildebrandtii
Acanthaceae
Hygrophila linearis
Acanthaceae
Hypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
Acanthaceae
Justicia phyllostachys
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia oblongifolia
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula
Amaranthaceae
Aerva leucura
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Amaranthaceae
Centemopsis gracilenta
Amaranthaceae
Gomphrena celosioides
Amaranthaceae
Kyphocarpa angustifolia
Amaryllidaceae
Boophone disticha
Anacardiaceae
Lannea discolor
Anacardiaceae
Lannea edulis var. edulis
Anacardiaceae
Ozoroa reticulata
Anacardiaceae
Searsia kirkii
Anacardiaceae
Searsia lancea
Anacardiaceae
Searsia longipes var. longipes
Anacardiaceae
Searsia tenuinervis
Annonaceae
Annona stenophylla subsp. nana
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Acokanthera oppositifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Rauvolfia caffra
Araliaceae
Cussonia arborea
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe zebrina
Asphodelaceae
Kniphofia linearifolia
Asteraceae
Ageratina adenophora
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Artemisia afra
Asteraceae
Aspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
Asteraceae
Bidens bipinnata
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Bidens schimperi
Asteraceae
Bothriocline laxa subsp. laxa
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. rubens
Asteraceae
Emilia discifolia
Asteraceae
Erigeron sumatrensis
Asteraceae
Eschenbachia ulmifolia
Asteraceae
Felicia welwitschii
Asteraceae
Gerbera ambigua
Asteraceae
Helichrysum candolleanum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum cooperi
Asteraceae
Helichrysum forskahlii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kraussii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
Asteraceae
Hirpicium gracile
Asteraceae
Hypericophyllum compositarum
Asteraceae
Lactuca inermis
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Lopholaena coriifolia
Asteraceae
Mikania sp.
Asteraceae
Nidorella welwitschii
Asteraceae
Schkuhria pinnata
Asteraceae
Senecio hochstetteri
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tolpis capensis
Asteraceae
Vernonia adoensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Vernonia amygdalina
Asteraceae
Vernonia glaberrima
Asteraceae
Vernonia glabra var. glabra
Bignoniaceae
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Boraginaceae
Ehretia obtusifolia
Campanulaceae
Lobelia erinus
Cannabaceae
Celtis africana
Capparaceae
Boscia salicifolia
Capparaceae
Cadaba termitaria
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Capparaceae
Maerua triphylla subsp. pubescens
Caryophyllaceae
Silene burchellii var. angustifolia
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia buxifolia
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari capensis subsp. capensis
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Hypericum lalandii
Clusiaceae
Psorospermum febrifugum
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Combretaceae
Combretum collinum
(agg.)
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Combretaceae
Combretum platypetalum subsp. oatesii
Combretaceae
Terminalia sericea
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe lanceolata
Cucurbitaceae
Corallocarpus boehmii
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea quartiniana
Dipsacaceae
Scabiosa columbaria
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes glaber
Ebenaceae
Diospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
Ebenaceae
Euclea crispa subsp. crispa
Ebenaceae
Euclea divinorum
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia ingens
Euphorbiaceae
Ricinus communis var. communis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Cassia abbreviata
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Julbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Peltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Schotia brachypetala
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria anisophylla
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria pallidicaulis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema englerianum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Erythrina abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera rhynchocarpa var. rhynchocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera setiflora var. setiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Kotschya strobilantha var. strobilantha
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia dasyphylla subsp. dasyphylla
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia milneana
Gentianaceae
Faroa amara
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus subacaulis var. subacaulis
Lamiaceae
Haumaniastrum sericeum
Lamiaceae
Hoslundia opposita
Lamiaceae
Leucas martinicensis
Lamiaceae
Leucas songeana
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys stuhlmannii
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys urticifolia
Lamiaceae
Rotheca myricoides
Lamiaceae
Rotheca wildii
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon bracteosus
Lamiaceae
Vitex payos
Lamiaceae
Volkameria eriophylla
Loganiaceae
Strychnos cocculoides
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Loranthaceae
Globimetula mweroensis
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia decemovulata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Thespesia garckeana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Meliaceae
Ekebergia benguelensis
Meliaceae
Toona ciliata
Menispermaceae
Cissampelos mucronata
Menispermaceae
Tinospora caffra
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Moraceae
Morus alba var. alba
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae
Syzygium cordatum
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. huillense
Ochnaceae
Ochna macrocalyx
Ochnaceae
Ochna pulchra subsp. pulchra
Olacaceae
Ximenia caffra var. caffra
Orchidaceae
Eulophia streptopetala
Orchidaceae
Satyrium trinerve
Oxalidaceae
Biophytum umbraculum
Pedaliaceae
Dicerocaryum senecioides
Phyllanthaceae
Flueggea virosa subsp. virosa
Phyllanthaceae
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia
(agg.)
Phyllanthaceae
Uapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
Phytolaccaceae
Phytolacca dodecandra
Pinaceae
Pinus patula
Poaceae
Alloteropsis semialata subsp. semialata
Poaceae
Brachiaria arrecta
Poaceae
Brachiaria serrata
Poaceae
Cenchrus macrourus
Poaceae
Elionurus muticus
Poaceae
Eragrostis capensis
Poaceae
Eragrostis viscosa
Poaceae
Harpachne schimperi
Poaceae
Heteropogon contortus
Poaceae
Melinis nerviglumis
Poaceae
Paspalum urvillei
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Setaria pumila
Polygonaceae
Persicaria limbata
Proteaceae
Faurea rochetiana
Proteaceae
Faurea saligna
Proteaceae
Protea gaguedi
Proteaceae
Protea welwitschii
Ranunculaceae
Clematis brachiata
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rosaceae
Rubus niveus
Rubiaceae
Afrocanthium lactescens
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum ternatum subsp. randii
Rubiaceae
Fadogia ancylantha
Rubiaceae
Gardenia ternifolia subsp. jovis-tonantis var. goetzei
Rubiaceae
Gardenia volkensii subsp. spatulifolia
Rubiaceae
Pavetta gardeniifolia
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Pavetta schumanniana
Rubiaceae
Psydrax livida
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce dibrachiata
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce subvulgata var. subvulgata
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rubiaceae
Vangueria randii subsp. randii
Rubiaceae
Vangueriopsis lanciflora
Salicaceae
Dovyalis zeyheri
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Sapindaceae
Allophylus africanus
Sapindaceae
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
Sapindaceae
Pappea capensis
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris orientalis
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Typhaceae
Typha capensis
Urticaceae
Pouzolzia mixta
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Verbenaceae
Lippia javanica
Verbenaceae
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma junceum
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma princeae
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata
Number of records found: 208
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Kutsaga, Tobacco Research Board.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=17, retrieved 26 April 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use