Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 66 (Outward Bound - Tessa's Pool, Chimanimani Mts)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Amaranthaceae
Alternanthera caracasana
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Anacardiaceae
Searsia chirindensis
Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
Aphloiaceae
Aphloia theiformis
Apiaceae
Apium leptophyllum
Apiaceae
Centella asiatica
Apiaceae
Hydrocotyle mannii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Carissa bispinosa subsp. zambesiensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Landolphia buchananii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Mascarenhasia arborescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Tabernaemontana ventricosa
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Cryptolepis obtusa
Aquifoliaceae
Ilex mitis var. mitis
Araliaceae
Cussonia arborea
Araliaceae
Neocussonia umbellifera
Arecaceae
Phoenix reclinata
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. rubens
Asteraceae
Dichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
Asteraceae
Erigeron bonariensis
Asteraceae
Galinsoga parviflora
Asteraceae
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Asteraceae
Helichrysum cephaloideum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum odoratissimum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum panduratum var. panduratum
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Schistostephium heptalobum
Asteraceae
Solanecio mannii
Asteraceae
Sonchus asper subsp. asper
Asteraceae
Spilanthes mauritiana
Asteraceae
Vernonanthura polyanthes
Asteraceae
Vernonia glaberrima
Asteraceae
Vernonia wollastonii
Balsaminaceae
Impatiens cecilii subsp. cecilii
Cactaceae
Rhipsalis baccifera
Campanulaceae
Lobelia goetzei
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia abyssinica
Celastraceae
Catha edulis
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Garcinia buchananii
Clusiaceae
Garcinia kingaensis
Clusiaceae
Harungana madagascariensis
Clusiaceae
Hypericum roeperianum
Clusiaceae
Psorospermum febrifugum
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Commelinaceae
Murdannia simplex
Connaraceae
Agelaea pentagyna
Convolvulaceae
Dichondra micrantha
Cyatheaceae
Cyathea dregei
Cyperaceae
Cyperus albostriatus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Dennstaedtiaceae
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea schimperiana
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes engleri
Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris athamantica
Ebenaceae
Euclea crispa subsp. crispa
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum emarginatum
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia hirta
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia prostrata
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia utilis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Julbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia adianthifolia var. adianthifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia gummifera
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Newtonia buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene grandistipulata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria caudata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema ellipticum subsp. ellipticum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Hylodesmum repandum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera paniculata subsp. gazensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Otholobium foliosum subsp. gazense
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Gleicheniaceae
Dicranopteris linearis
Gleicheniaceae
Gleichenia polypodioides
Heteropyxidaceae
Heteropyxis dehniae
Hymenophyllaceae
Abrodictyum rigidum
Iridaceae
Afrosolen erythranthus
Iridaceae
Radinosiphon leptostachya
Lamiaceae
Rotheca myricoides
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lauraceae
Cassytha pondoensis var. pondoensis
Lauraceae
Cassytha pondoensis var. schliebenii
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum aubertii
Marattiaceae
Ptisana salicifolia
Melastomataceae
Dissotis princeps var. princeps
Melianthaceae
Bersama abyssinica
(agg.)
Melianthaceae
Bersama swynnertonii
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus craterostoma
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Myricaceae
Myrica serrata
Myrsinaceae
Embelia schimperi
Myrsinaceae
Maesa lanceolata
Myrsinaceae
Rapanea melanophloeos
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae
Syzygium cordatum
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. guineense
Nephrolepidaceae
Nephrolepis undulata
Oleandraceae
Oleandra distenta
Onagraceae
Oenothera rosea
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum elliotii
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum maximum
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum unifoliatum subsp. infracarinatum
Orchidaceae
Cyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Orchidaceae
Microcoelia exilis
Orchidaceae
Polystachya concreta
Orchidaceae
Rangaeris muscicola
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle bicaudata
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle tridentata
Osmundaceae
Osmunda regalis
Osmundaceae
Todea barbara
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis latifolia
Passifloraceae
Basananthe pseudostipulata
Phyllanthaceae
Antidesma vogelianum
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia micrantha
Phyllanthaceae
Uapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
Phyllanthaceae
Uapaca sansibarica
Poaceae
Eragrostis acraea
Poaceae
Imperata cylindrica
Poaceae
Sporobolus pyramidalis
Polygalaceae
Polygala gazensis
Polygalaceae
Polygala petitiana subsp. petitiana var. petitiana
Polygonaceae
Persicaria capitata
Proteaceae
Faurea saligna
Proteaceae
Protea gaguedi
Proteaceae
Protea welwitschii
Rosaceae
Prunus cerasoides
Rubiaceae
Aidia micrantha var. msonju
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum ammannioides
Rubiaceae
Breonadia salicina
Rubiaceae
Conostomium natalense
Rubiaceae
Keetia gueinzii
Rubiaceae
Mussaenda arcuata
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia goreensis var. goreensis
Rubiaceae
Otiophora inyangana subsp. parvifolia
Rubiaceae
Otiophora scabra subsp. scabra
Rubiaceae
Oxyanthus speciosus subsp. stenocarpus
Rubiaceae
Psychotria zombamontana
Rubiaceae
Rubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha
Rubiaceae
Tricalysia acocantheroides
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rutaceae
Toddalia asiatica
Sapindaceae
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
Sapotaceae
Englerophytum magalismontanum
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. swynnertoniana
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea dura var. dura
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea pectiniformis
Smilacaceae
Smilax anceps
Stilbaceae
Halleria lucida
Stilbaceae
Nuxia oppositifolia
Thymelaeaceae
Peddiea africana
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus rhomboidea
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata
Number of records found: 168
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Outward Bound - Tessa's Pool, Chimanimani Mts.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=66, retrieved 25 April 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use