Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 63 (Vumba area (and Burma Valley))
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Asystasia intrusa
Acanthaceae
Barleria aromatica
Acanthaceae
Barleria holstii
Acanthaceae
Barleria ventricosa
Acanthaceae
Brillantaisia cicatricosa
Acanthaceae
Crossandra puberula
Acanthaceae
Dicliptera carvalhoi subsp. carvalhoi
Acanthaceae
Dicliptera clinopodia
Acanthaceae
Dicliptera extenta
Acanthaceae
Dyschoriste trichocalyx subsp. verticillaris
Acanthaceae
Hypoestes aristata
Acanthaceae
Hypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
Acanthaceae
Isoglossa gregorii
Acanthaceae
Isoglossa milanjiensis
Acanthaceae
Justicia betonica
Acanthaceae
Justicia matammensis
Acanthaceae
Justicia nyassana
Acanthaceae
Justicia phyllostachys
Acanthaceae
Justicia striata
Acanthaceae
Mellera lobulata
Acanthaceae
Mimulopsis solmsii
Acanthaceae
Phaulopsis imbricata subsp. imbricata
Acanthaceae
Pseuderanthemum subviscosum
Acanthaceae
Ruellia cordata
Acanthaceae
Sclerochiton harveyanus
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia alata
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia natalensis
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia oblongifolia
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia usambarica
Achariaceae
Kiggelaria africana
Achariaceae
Rawsonia lucida
Adiantaceae
Adiantum hispidulum var. hispidulum
Adiantaceae
Adiantum lunulatum
Adiantaceae
Adiantum poiretii
Adiantaceae
Adiantum raddianum
Adiantaceae
Vittaria guineensis var. orientalis
Adiantaceae
Vittaria isoetifolia
Adiantaceae
Vittaria volkensii
Agavaceae
Furcraea foetida
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula
Amaranthaceae
Alternanthera caracasana
Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus lividus subsp. polygonoides
Amaranthaceae
Centemopsis gracilenta
Amaranthaceae
Chenopodium album
Amaranthaceae
Cyathula cylindrica
Amaranthaceae
Cyathula uncinulata
Amaranthaceae
Dysphania ambrosioides
Amaryllidaceae
Boophone disticha
Amaryllidaceae
Cryptostephanus vansonii
Amaryllidaceae
Nothoscordum borbonicum
Amaryllidaceae
Scadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
Anacardiaceae
Lannea edulis var. edulis
Anacardiaceae
Mangifera indica
Anacardiaceae
Searsia chirindensis
Anacardiaceae
Searsia dentata
Anacardiaceae
Searsia longipes var. longipes
Anacardiaceae
Searsia natalensis
Anacardiaceae
Searsia tomentosa
Anemiaceae
Anemia simii
Anemiaceae
Mohria lepigera
Anemiaceae
Mohria nudiuscula
Anemiaceae
Mohria vestita
Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
Annonaceae
Artabotrys brachypetalus
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum bowkeri
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum comosum
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum galpinii
(agg.)
Aphloiaceae
Aphloia theiformis
Apiaceae
Alepidea peduncularis
Apiaceae
Apium leptophyllum
Apiaceae
Centella asiatica
Apiaceae
Diplolophium buchananii subsp. swynnertonii
Apiaceae
Heteromorpha arborescens var. abyssinica
Apiaceae
Heteromorpha arborescens var. montana
Apiaceae
Heteromorpha sp. agg.
(agg.)
Apiaceae
Hydrocotyle mannii
Apiaceae
Sanicula elata
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Carissa bispinosa subsp. zambesiensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Carissa spinarum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Landolphia buchananii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Landolphia kirkii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Rauvolfia caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Strophanthus speciosus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Tabernaemontana stapfiana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Asclepias cucullata subsp. scabrifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Cynanchum umtalense
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Glossostelma carsonii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Huernia hislopii subsp. hislopii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Margaretta rosea subsp. whytei
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Secamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Vincetoxicum monticola
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Cryptolepis oblongifolia
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Mondia whitei
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Raphionacme madiensis
Aquifoliaceae
Ilex mitis var. mitis
Araceae
Colocasia esculenta
Araliaceae
Astropanax goetzenii
Araliaceae
Cussonia arborea
Araliaceae
Cussonia spicata
Araliaceae
Neocussonia umbellifera
Araliaceae
Polyscias fulva
Arecaceae
Phoenix reclinata
Arecaceae
Raphia farinifera
Aristolochiaceae
Aristolochia littoralis
Asparagaceae
Asparagus asparagoides
Asparagaceae
Asparagus falcatus var. falcatus
Asparagaceae
Asparagus laricinus
Asparagaceae
Asparagus setaceus
Asparagaceae
Asparagus virgatus
Asphodelaceae
Aloe arborescens
Asphodelaceae
Aloe cameronii var. bondana
Asphodelaceae
Aloe cameronii var. cameronii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe excelsa var. excelsa
Asphodelaceae
Aloe inyangensis var. kimberleyana
Asphodelaceae
Aloe rhodesiana
Asphodelaceae
Aloe swynnertonii
Asphodelaceae
Bulbine latifolia
Asphodelaceae
Kniphofia linearifolia
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium aethiopicum
(agg.)
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium anisophyllum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium blastophorum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium boltonii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium ceii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium christii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium dregeanum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium erectum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium formosum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium friesiorum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium gemmiferum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium hypomelas
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium inaequilaterale
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium linckii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium lividum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium lobatum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium mannii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium monanthes
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium preussii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium protensum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium rutifolium
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium sandersonii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium simii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium stuhlmannii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium sulcatum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium theciferum
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum australe
Asteraceae
Adenostemma mauritianum
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Ageratum houstonianum
Asteraceae
Anisopappus kirkii
Asteraceae
Aspilia mossambicensis
Asteraceae
Aspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
Asteraceae
Athrixia rosmarinifolia var. rosmarinifolia
Asteraceae
Berkheya setifera
Asteraceae
Berkheya zeyheri
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Bothriocline inyangana var. inyangana
Asteraceae
Centaurea cyanus
Asteraceae
Centratherum punctatum subsp. punctatum
Asteraceae
Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
Asteraceae
Cineraria pulchra
Asteraceae
Coreopsis lanceolata
Asteraceae
Cotula australis
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum crepidioides
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. rubens
Asteraceae
Dichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
Asteraceae
Emilia coccinea
Asteraceae
Emilia discifolia
Asteraceae
Erigeron bonariensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Erigeron karvinskianus
Asteraceae
Erigeron sumatrensis
Asteraceae
Erythrocephalum longifolium
Asteraceae
Eschenbachia gouanii
Asteraceae
Euryops chrysanthemoides
Asteraceae
Galinsoga parviflora
Asteraceae
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Asteraceae
Gerbera viridifolia subsp. viridifolia
Asteraceae
Gnaphalium purpureum
Asteraceae
Gutenbergia cordifolia var. marginata
Asteraceae
Helichrysum adenocarpum subsp. adenocarpum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum asperum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum buchananii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum cephaloideum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kraussii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum lepidissimum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nitens subsp. nitens
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. oxyphyllum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum odoratissimum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum panduratum var. panduratum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum panduratum var. transvaalense
Asteraceae
Helichrysum schimperi
Asteraceae
Hypochaeris radicata
Asteraceae
Inula glomerata
Asteraceae
Kleinia chimanimaniensis
Asteraceae
Lactuca inermis
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Microglossa pyrifolia
Asteraceae
Mikania sp.
Asteraceae
Mikaniopsis cissampelina
Asteraceae
Neojeffreya decurrens
Asteraceae
Nidorella aegyptiaca
Asteraceae
Nidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
Asteraceae
Nidorella pinnata
Asteraceae
Osteospermum monocephalum
Asteraceae
Phymaspermum bolusii
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium luteo-album
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium oligandrum
Asteraceae
Schistostephium crataegifolium
Asteraceae
Schistostephium heptalobum
Asteraceae
Schistostephium oxylobum
Asteraceae
Senecio deltoideus
Asteraceae
Senecio gazensis
Asteraceae
Senecio inornatus
Asteraceae
Senecio latifolius
Asteraceae
Senecio macroglossus
Asteraceae
Senecio oxyriifolius
Asteraceae
Senecio purpureus
Asteraceae
Senecio ruwenzoriensis
Asteraceae
Senecio tamoides
Asteraceae
Senecio triactinus
Asteraceae
Sigesbeckia orientalis
Asteraceae
Solanecio mannii
Asteraceae
Sonchus friesii var. integer
Asteraceae
Sonchus oleraceus
Asteraceae
Spilanthes mauritiana
Asteraceae
Stomatanthes africanus
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tolpis capensis
Asteraceae
Tridax procumbens
Asteraceae
Vernonanthura polyanthes
Asteraceae
Vernonia adoensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Vernonia calvoana subsp. meridionalis
Asteraceae
Vernonia colorata subsp. colorata
Asteraceae
Vernonia galpinii
Asteraceae
Vernonia glaberrima
Asteraceae
Vernonia myriantha
Asteraceae
Vernonia natalensis
Asteraceae
Vernonia petersii
Asteraceae
Vernonia wollastonii
Balsaminaceae
Impatiens cecilii subsp. cecilii
Balsaminaceae
Impatiens sylvicola
Behniaceae
Behnia reticulata
Bignoniaceae
Amphilophium crucigerum
Bignoniaceae
Dolichandra unguis-cati
Bignoniaceae
Handroanthus chrysotrichus
Bignoniaceae
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Bignoniaceae
Markhamia obtusifolia
Bignoniaceae
Markhamia zanzibarica
Bignoniaceae
Podranea brycei
Bignoniaceae
Tecomaria capensis
Blechnaceae
Blechnum attenuatum
Blechnaceae
Blechnum tabulare
Boraginaceae
Cynoglossum lanceolatum
Brassicaceae
Cardamine africana
Brassicaceae
Cardamine flexuosa
Brassicaceae
Coronopus didymus
Brassicaceae
Lepidium bonariense
Cactaceae
Rhipsalis baccifera
Campanulaceae
Lobelia erinus
Campanulaceae
Lobelia goetzei
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia denticulata
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia madagascariensis
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia undulata
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia virgata
Cannabaceae
Cannabis sativa
Cannabaceae
Celtis africana
Cannabaceae
Trema orientale
Caprifoliaceae
Sambucus canadensis
Caryophyllaceae
Cerastium glomeratum
Caryophyllaceae
Drymaria cordata var. cordata
Caryophyllaceae
Sagina apetala
Caryophyllaceae
Stellaria media
Celastraceae
Allocassine laurifolia
Celastraceae
Catha edulis
Celastraceae
Elaeodendron croceum
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia buxifolia
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia harveyana subsp. harveyana
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Hippocratea goetzei
Celastraceae
Maytenus chasei
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Garcinia buchananii
Clusiaceae
Harungana madagascariensis
Clusiaceae
Hypericum aethiopicum subsp. sonderi
Clusiaceae
Hypericum peplidifolium
Clusiaceae
Hypericum revolutum
Clusiaceae
Hypericum roeperianum
Clusiaceae
Psorospermum febrifugum
Colchicaceae
Androcymbium striatum
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Combretaceae
Combretum zeyheri
Combretaceae
Terminalia catappa
Commelinaceae
Aneilema aequinoctiale
Commelinaceae
Aneilema welwitschii
Commelinaceae
Commelina africana
Commelinaceae
Commelina diffusa subsp. diffusa
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis speciosa subsp. speciosa
Commelinaceae
Gibasis pellucida
Commelinaceae
Murdannia simplex
Commelinaceae
Tradescantia zebrina
Connaraceae
Agelaea pentagyna
Convolvulaceae
Dichondra micrantha
Convolvulaceae
Hewittia malabarica
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea cairica var. cairica
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea indica var. acuminata
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea involucrata var. involucrata
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea obscura var. obscura
Convolvulaceae
Merremia pinnata
Cornaceae
Curtisia dentata
Crassulaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum
Crassulaceae
Bryophyllum tubiflorum
Crassulaceae
Crassula alsinoides
Crassulaceae
Crassula alticola
Crassulaceae
Crassula capitella subsp. nodulosa
Crassulaceae
Crassula lanceolata subsp. transvaalensis
Crassulaceae
Crassula sarcocaulis subsp. sarcocaulis
Crassulaceae
Crassula sarmentosa
Crassulaceae
Crassula setulosa var. setulosa
Crassulaceae
Crassula swaziensis subsp. swaziensis var. swaziensis
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe crenata
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe lanceolata
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe luciae subsp. luciae
Cucurbitaceae
Coccinia adoensis
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica foetida
Cucurbitaceae
Oreosyce africana
Cucurbitaceae
Peponium chirindense
Cucurbitaceae
Zehneria minutiflora
Cyatheaceae
Cyathea dregei
Cyatheaceae
Cyathea manniana
Cyatheaceae
Cyathea thomsonii
Cyperaceae
Bulbostylis schoenoides
Cyperaceae
Carex spicato-paniculata
Cyperaceae
Coleochloa setifera
Cyperaceae
Cyperus albostriatus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus cyperoides
Cyperaceae
Cyperus distans
Cyperaceae
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga alba
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga crassipes
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga squamulata
Davalliaceae
Davallia chaerophylloides
Dennstaedtiaceae
Blotiella glabra
Dennstaedtiaceae
Blotiella natalensis
Dennstaedtiaceae
Histiopteris incisa
Dennstaedtiaceae
Hypolepis sparsisora
Dennstaedtiaceae
Microlepia speluncae
Dennstaedtiaceae
Microlepia strigosa
Dennstaedtiaceae
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea dumetorum
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea schimperiana
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea sylvatica
Dipsacaceae
Scabiosa columbaria
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes engleri
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes glaber
Dracaenaceae
Dracaena fragrans
Droseraceae
Drosera dielsiana
Dryopteridaceae
Didymochlaena truncatula
Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris kilemensis
Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris manniana
Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris pentheri
Dryopteridaceae
Megalastrum lanuginosum
Dryopteridaceae
Polystichum zambesiacum
Ebenaceae
Diospyros abyssinica subsp. abyssinica
Ebenaceae
Diospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
Ebenaceae
Diospyros natalensis subsp. nummularia
Ebenaceae
Diospyros whyteana
Ericaceae
Erica hexandra
Eriospermaceae
Eriospermum mackenii subsp. mackenii
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum emarginatum
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha ornata
Euphorbiaceae
Croton sylvaticus
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia peplus
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia prostrata
Euphorbiaceae
Homalanthus populifolius
Euphorbiaceae
Macaranga capensis
Euphorbiaceae
Macaranga mellifera
Euphorbiaceae
Neoboutonia macrocalyx
Euphorbiaceae
Ricinus communis var. communis
Euphorbiaceae
Shirakiopsis elliptica
Euphorbiaceae
Vernicia montana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia variegata var. variegata
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia utilis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista absus
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Erythrophleum suaveolens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Julbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Piliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna bicapsularis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna didymobotrya
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna septemtrionalis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Tylosema fassoglense
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia amythethophylla
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia mearnsii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia podalyriifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia adianthifolia var. adianthifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia gummifera
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia schimperiana var. schimperiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Elephantorrhiza goetzei
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Leucaena leucocephala
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Newtonia buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene nodulosa var. nodulosa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Argyrolobium rupestre subsp. rupestre
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Argyrolobium tomentosum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Craibia brevicaudata subsp. baptistarum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria pallida var. pallida
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergiella nyasae
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Desmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema buchananii var. buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema chrysadenium var. chrysadenium
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema ellipticum subsp. ellipticum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema pauciflorum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema psoraleoides
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Erythrina lysistemon
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Flemingia grahamiana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Grona adscendens
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Hylodesmum repandum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera arrecta
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera cecilii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera hilaris
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera lyallii subsp. lyallii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Lotononis listii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Lotus namulensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mucuna coriacea subsp. irritans
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Otholobium foliosum subsp. gazense
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia monophylla
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia festina
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia longipes var. drummondii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna frutescens subsp. frutescens var. frutescens
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna vexillata var. vexillata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia milneana
Gelsemiaceae
Mostuea brunonis var. brunonis
Geraniaceae
Geranium arabicum subsp. arabicum
Geraniaceae
Pelargonium luridum
Gesneriaceae
Streptocarpus eylesii subsp. eylesii
Gesneriaceae
Streptocarpus michelmorei
Gesneriaceae
Streptocarpus umtaliensis
Gleicheniaceae
Dicranopteris linearis
Haloragaceae
Myriophyllum aquaticum
Heteropyxidaceae
Heteropyxis dehniae
Hyacinthaceae
Albuca abyssinica
Hyacinthaceae
Albuca kirkii
Hyacinthaceae
Drimia elata
Hyacinthaceae
Eucomis autumnalis
Hyacinthaceae
Ledebouria Unidentified sp. no1.
Hyacinthaceae
Litanthus pusillus
Hyacinthaceae
Ornithogalum flexuosum
Hyacinthaceae
Ornithogalum tenuifolium subsp. tenuifolium
Hymenophyllaceae
Abrodictyum rigidum
Hymenophyllaceae
Crepidomanes melanotrichum
Hymenophyllaceae
Didymoglossum erosum
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum capense
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum kuhnii
Hymenophyllaceae
Polyphlebium borbonicum
Hypoxidaceae
Hypoxis galpinii
Hypoxidaceae
Hypoxis nyasica
Iridaceae
Aristea abyssinica
Iridaceae
Aristea ecklonii
Iridaceae
Aristea torulosa
Iridaceae
Crocosmia aurea subsp. aurea
Iridaceae
Dietes iridioides
Iridaceae
Freesia grandiflora subsp. grandiflora
Iridaceae
Gladiolus crassifolius
Iridaceae
Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
Iridaceae
Gladiolus flavoviridis
Iridaceae
Gladiolus mosambicensis
Iridaceae
Moraea spathulata
Iteaceae
Itea rhamnoides
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus buchnerianus
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus serpiculoides
Lamiaceae
Clerodendrum cephalanthum subsp. swynnertonii
Lamiaceae
Coleus esculentus
Lamiaceae
Coleus hadiensis
Lamiaceae
Coleus lanuginosus
Lamiaceae
Coleus sanguineus
Lamiaceae
Equilabium laxiflorum
Lamiaceae
Equilabium selukwense
Lamiaceae
Haumaniastrum dissitifolium
Lamiaceae
Haumaniastrum villosum
Lamiaceae
Hoslundia opposita
Lamiaceae
Leonotis ocymifolia var. raineriana
Lamiaceae
Leucas milanjiana
Lamiaceae
Mesosphaerum pectinatum
Lamiaceae
Mesosphaerum suaveolens
Lamiaceae
Micromeria imbricata var. imbricata
Lamiaceae
Ocimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
Lamiaceae
Plectranthus chimanimanensis
Lamiaceae
Plectranthus swynnertonii
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys urticifolia
Lamiaceae
Rotheca myricoides
Lamiaceae
Salvia coccinea
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lamiaceae
Vitex madiensis subsp. milanjiensis
Lamiaceae
Vitex payos
Lauraceae
Cassytha pondoensis var. pondoensis
Lauraceae
Cinnamomum camphora
Lauraceae
Cinnamomum verum
Lauraceae
Persea americana
Liliaceae
Lilium formosanum
Linderniaceae
Craterostigma lanceolatum
Linderniaceae
Linderniella pulchella
Loganiaceae
Strychnos lucens
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Loganiaceae
Strychnos usambarensis
Lomariopsidaceae
Bolbitis heudelotii
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum acrostichoides
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum kuhnii
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum lancifolium
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum lastii
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum macropodium
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum spathulatum var. spathulatum
Loranthaceae
Agelanthus lancifolius
Loranthaceae
Agelanthus pungu
Loranthaceae
Englerina oedostemon
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia dacrydioides
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia ophioglossoides
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia verticillata
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella cernua
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodium clavatum
Lygodiaceae
Lygodium kerstenii
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia occidentalis var. occidentalis
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia stolzii
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Sparrmannia ricinocarpa
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta annua
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta pilosa
(agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta pilosa var. pilosa
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta rhomboidea
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus cannabinus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus shirensis
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Malvastrum coromandelianum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Pavonia columella
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Pavonia urens
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Thespesia garckeana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Cola greenwayi
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya burgessiae
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania randii
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Marattiaceae
Ptisana salicifolia
Melastomataceae
Antherotoma naudinii
Melastomataceae
Dissotis princeps var. princeps
Meliaceae
Ekebergia benguelensis
Meliaceae
Ekebergia capensis
Meliaceae
Khaya anthotheca
Meliaceae
Melia azedarach
Meliaceae
Toona ciliata
Meliaceae
Trichilia dregeana
Melianthaceae
Bersama abyssinica
(agg.)
Melianthaceae
Bersama abyssinica subsp. nyassae
Melianthaceae
Bersama swynnertonii
Menispermaceae
Cissampelos mucronata
Menispermaceae
Cissampelos torulosa
Menispermaceae
Stephania abyssinica var. abyssinica
Menispermaceae
Stephania abyssinica var. tomentella
Menispermaceae
Tiliacora funifera
Metteniusaceae
Apodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
Monimiaceae
Xymalos monospora
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus capreifolia
Moraceae
Ficus chirindensis
Moraceae
Ficus craterostoma
Moraceae
Ficus lutea
Moraceae
Ficus natalensis subsp. natalensis
Moraceae
Ficus rokko
Moraceae
Ficus scassellatii subsp. scassellatii
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Moraceae
Trilepisium madagascariense
Musaceae
Ensete ventricosum
Myricaceae
Myrica pilulifera
Myrothamnaceae
Myrothamnus flabellifolius
Myrsinaceae
Embelia schimperi
Myrsinaceae
Maesa lanceolata
Myrsinaceae
Myrsine africana
Myrsinaceae
Rapanea melanophloeos
Myrtaceae
Eugenia malangensis
Myrtaceae
Eugenia natalitia
Myrtaceae
Psidium cattleianum
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae
Syzygium cordatum
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. afromontanum
Myrtaceae
Syzygium jambos
Nephrolepidaceae
Nephrolepis undulata
Nyctaginaceae
Bougainvillea sp. cultivar
Ochnaceae
Ochna holstii
Olacaceae
Ximenia caffra var. caffra
Oleaceae
Jasminum abyssinicum
Oleaceae
Jasminum officinale
Oleaceae
Schrebera alata
Oleandraceae
Oleandra distenta
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum gomezianum
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum reticulatum
Opiliaceae
Opilia amentacea
Orchidaceae
Acampe pachyglossa
Orchidaceae
Angraecopsis amaniensis
Orchidaceae
Angraecopsis parviflora
Orchidaceae
Angraecum chamaeanthus
Orchidaceae
Angraecum minus
Orchidaceae
Angraecum sacciferum
Orchidaceae
Angraecum stella-africae
Orchidaceae
Bolusiella iridifolia subsp. picea
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis lastii
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis pleistophylla subsp. pleistophylla
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum ballii
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum elliotii
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum josephi
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum maximum
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum sandersonii subsp. sandersonii
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum scaberulum
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum unifoliatum subsp. infracarinatum
Orchidaceae
Cynorkis kassneriana
Orchidaceae
Cynorkis kirkii
Orchidaceae
Cyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Orchidaceae
Cyrtorchis ringens
Orchidaceae
Disa fragrans subsp. fragrans
Orchidaceae
Disperis dicerochila
Orchidaceae
Disperis lindleyana
Orchidaceae
Disperis virginalis
Orchidaceae
Eulophia cucullata
Orchidaceae
Eulophia hians var. hians
Orchidaceae
Eulophia livingstoneana
Orchidaceae
Eulophia streptopetala
Orchidaceae
Eulophia tenella
Orchidaceae
Eulophia venulosa
Orchidaceae
Gastrodia ballii
Orchidaceae
Habenaria galpinii
Orchidaceae
Habenaria malacophylla
Orchidaceae
Habenaria nyikana subsp. nyikana
Orchidaceae
Habenaria trilobulata
Orchidaceae
Liparis bowkeri
Orchidaceae
Liparis nervosa
Orchidaceae
Microcoelia exilis
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus eustachyus
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus mechowii
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus odontoglossus
Orchidaceae
Platycoryne pervillei
Orchidaceae
Polystachya adansoniae
Orchidaceae
Polystachya albescens subsp. imbricata
Orchidaceae
Polystachya caespitifica subsp. hollandii
Orchidaceae
Polystachya campyloglossa
Orchidaceae
Polystachya concreta
Orchidaceae
Polystachya concreta (red-flowered form)
Orchidaceae
Polystachya cultriformis
Orchidaceae
Polystachya fusiformis
Orchidaceae
Polystachya golungensis
Orchidaceae
Polystachya modesta
Orchidaceae
Polystachya simplex
Orchidaceae
Polystachya subumbellata
Orchidaceae
Polystachya transvaalensis
Orchidaceae
Polystachya vaginata
Orchidaceae
Polystachya zambesiaca
Orchidaceae
Rangaeris muscicola
Orchidaceae
Satyrium anomalum
Orchidaceae
Satyrium longicauda
Orchidaceae
Solenangis conica
Orchidaceae
Stenoglottis zambesiaca
Orchidaceae
Stolzia repens var. obtusa
Orchidaceae
Stolzia repens var. repens
Orchidaceae
Taeniophyllum coxii
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle anthomaniaca
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle bicaudata
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle tricuspis
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle tridactylites
Orchidaceae
Vanilla polylepis
Orchidaceae
Ypsilopus erectus
Orobanchaceae
Cycnium adonense subsp. adonense
Orobanchaceae
Striga bilabiata
Orobanchaceae
Striga elegans
Osmundaceae
Osmunda regalis
Oxalidaceae
Biophytum umbraculum
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis latifolia
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis semiloba subsp. semiloba
Passifloraceae
Adenia digitata
Passifloraceae
Adenia gummifera var. gummifera
Passifloraceae
Basananthe apetala
Passifloraceae
Passiflora edulis
Peraceae
Clutia abyssinica var. abyssinica
Peraceae
Clutia paxii
Phyllanthaceae
Antidesma venosum
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia micrantha
Phyllanthaceae
Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus nummulariifolius
(agg.)
Phyllanthaceae
Uapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
Phyllanthaceae
Uapaca sansibarica
Phytolaccaceae
Phytolacca octandra
Pinaceae
Pinus patula
Piperaceae
Peperomia bangroana
Piperaceae
Peperomia leptostachya
Piperaceae
Peperomia retusa
Piperaceae
Peperomia tetraphylla
Piperaceae
Piper capense var. capense
Pittosporaceae
Hymenosporum flavum
Pittosporaceae
Pittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
Plantaginaceae
Digitalis purpurea
Plantaginaceae
Linaria vulgaris
Plantaginaceae
Veronica javanica
Poaceae
Andropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
Poaceae
Briza maxima
Poaceae
Briza minor
Poaceae
Bromus catharticus
Poaceae
Cenchrus clandestinus
Poaceae
Diheteropogon amplectens var. catangensis
Poaceae
Ehrharta erecta
Poaceae
Eleusine africana
Poaceae
Elionurus muticus
Poaceae
Eragrostis acraea
Poaceae
Eragrostis congesta
Poaceae
Eragrostis hispida
Poaceae
Eragrostis plana
Poaceae
Eragrostis racemosa
Poaceae
Eragrostis tenuifolia
Poaceae
Imperata cylindrica
Poaceae
Isachne mauritiana
Poaceae
Loudetia simplex
Poaceae
Melinis nerviglumis
Poaceae
Oxytenanthera abyssinica
Poaceae
Panicum monticola
Poaceae
Paspalum scrobiculatum
Poaceae
Paspalum urvillei
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Phalaris arundinacea
Poaceae
Poa annua
Poaceae
Poecilostachys oplismenoides
Poaceae
Setaria megaphylla
Poaceae
Setaria sphacelata
Poaceae
Setaria verticillata
Poaceae
Sporobolus pyramidalis
Poaceae
Sporobolus sanguineus
Poaceae
Themeda triandra
Poaceae
Tricholaena monachne
Poaceae
Tristachya nodiglumis
Podocarpaceae
Podocarpus milanjianus
Polemoniaceae
Cobaea scandens
Polygalaceae
Polygala gazensis
Polygalaceae
Polygala virgata var. decora
Polygalaceae
Polygala wilmsii
Polygalaceae
Securidaca longepedunculata
Polygonaceae
Persicaria capitata
Polygonaceae
Rumex acetosella subsp. angiocarpus
Polygonaceae
Rumex crispus
Polygonaceae
Rumex sagittatus
Polypodiaceae
Belvisia spicata
Polypodiaceae
Lepisorus excavatus
Polypodiaceae
Lepisorus schraderi
Polypodiaceae
Loxogramme abyssinica
Polypodiaceae
Microgramma mauritiana
Polypodiaceae
Microsorum pappei
Polypodiaceae
Microsorum punctatum
Polypodiaceae
Microsorum scolopendria
Polypodiaceae
Pleopeltis macrocarpa
Polypodiaceae
Pleopeltis polypodioides subsp. ecklonii
Polypodiaceae
Pyrrosia rhodesiana
Polypodiaceae
Pyrrosia schimperiana
Potamogetonaceae
Potamogeton nodosus
Primulaceae
Ardisiandra wettsteinii
Primulaceae
Primula malacoides
Proteaceae
Faurea rochetiana
Proteaceae
Faurea rubriflora
Proteaceae
Grevillea robusta
Proteaceae
Macadamia aff. integrifolia
Proteaceae
Protea caffra subsp. gazensis
Proteaceae
Protea gaguedi
Proteaceae
Protea welwitschii
Pteridaceae
Actiniopteris dimorpha subsp. dimorpha
Pteridaceae
Pityrogramma argentea
Pteridaceae
Pteris catoptera
Pteridaceae
Pteris cretica
Pteridaceae
Pteris dentata
Pteridaceae
Pteris friesii
Pteridaceae
Pteris vittata
Putranjivaceae
Drypetes natalensis var. natalensis
Ranunculaceae
Clematis brachiata
Ranunculaceae
Thalictrum rhynchocarpum
Rhamnaceae
Gouania longispicata
Rhamnaceae
Rhamnus prinoides
Rhizophoraceae
Cassipourea gummiflua var. verticillata
Rhizophoraceae
Cassipourea malosana
Rosaceae
Alchemilla kiwuensis
Rosaceae
Cotoneaster pannosus
Rosaceae
Eriobotrya japonica
Rosaceae
Prunus africana
Rosaceae
Prunus cerasoides
Rosaceae
Pyracantha cf. crenulata
Rosaceae
Rubus niveus
Rosaceae
Rubus rigidus
Rubiaceae
Agathisanthemum bojeri
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum ammannioides
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum herbaceum
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum vallicola
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum zimbabwense
Rubiaceae
Breonadia salicina
Rubiaceae
Canthium inerme
Rubiaceae
Cephalanthus natalensis
Rubiaceae
Coddia rudis
Rubiaceae
Coffea arabica
Rubiaceae
Coffea ligustroides
Rubiaceae
Conostomium natalense
Rubiaceae
Coptosperma neurophyllum
Rubiaceae
Cremaspora triflora subsp. triflora
Rubiaceae
Fadogia ancylantha
Rubiaceae
Fadogia homblei
Rubiaceae
Galopina circaeoides
Rubiaceae
Gardenia imperialis subsp. imperialis
Rubiaceae
Heinsenia diervilleoides subsp. diervilleoides
Rubiaceae
Hymenodictyon floribundum
Rubiaceae
Keetia gueinzii
Rubiaceae
Keetia venosa
Rubiaceae
Kohautia amatymbica
Rubiaceae
Leptactina benguelensis subsp. pubescens
Rubiaceae
Mussaenda arcuata
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia affinis var. fugax
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia goreensis var. goreensis
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia herbacea
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Otiophora inyangana subsp. inyangana
Rubiaceae
Oxyanthus goetzei subsp. goetzei
Rubiaceae
Oxyanthus speciosus subsp. stenocarpus
Rubiaceae
Pavetta comostyla subsp. comostyla var. inyangensis
Rubiaceae
Pavetta umtalensis
Rubiaceae
Pentanisia schweinfurthii
Rubiaceae
Pentas purpurea subsp. purpurea
Rubiaceae
Pentodon pentandrus var. minor
Rubiaceae
Psychotria mahonii
Rubiaceae
Psychotria zombamontana
Rubiaceae
Pyrostria bibracteata
Rubiaceae
Richardia brasiliensis
Rubiaceae
Richardia scabra
Rubiaceae
Rothmannia urcelliformis
Rubiaceae
Rubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha
Rubiaceae
Rutidea fuscescens subsp. fuscescens
Rubiaceae
Rytigynia macrura
Rubiaceae
Sericanthe andongensis subsp. engleri
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce natalensis
Rubiaceae
Tarenna pavettoides subsp. affinis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria apiculata
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rutaceae
Casimiroa edulis
Rutaceae
Citrus × limon
Rutaceae
Clausena anisata
Rutaceae
Toddalia asiatica
Rutaceae
Vepris nobilis
Salicaceae
Casearia battiscombei
Salicaceae
Dovyalis lucida
Salicaceae
Trimeria grandifolia subsp. grandifolia
Salviniaceae
Azolla filiculoides
Santalaceae
Osyridicarpos schimperianus
Santalaceae
Osyris lanceolata
Santalaceae
Viscum shirense
Sapindaceae
Blighia unijugata
Sapindaceae
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
Sapindaceae
Filicium decipiens
Sapindaceae
Paullinia pinnata
Sapindaceae
Zanha africana
Sapindaceae
Zanha golungensis
Sapotaceae
Chrysophyllum gorungosanum
Sapotaceae
Englerophytum magalismontanum
Scrophulariaceae
Buddleja salviifolia
Scrophulariaceae
Freylinia tropica
Scrophulariaceae
Hebenstretia oatesii subsp. rhodesiana
Scrophulariaceae
Jamesbrittenia carvalhoi
Scrophulariaceae
Selago goetzei subsp. ambigua
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella dregei
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella goudotiana var. abyssinica
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella kraussiana
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella mittenii
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes bergiana
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes leachii
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes multifida
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes quadripinnata
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. glauca
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. viridis
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. swynnertoniana
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea doniana
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea dura var. dura
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea pectiniformis
Smilacaceae
Smilax anceps
Solanaceae
Cestrum aurantiacum
Solanaceae
Nicandra physalodes
Solanaceae
Physalis peruviana
Solanaceae
Solanum aculeastrum var. aculeastrum
Solanaceae
Solanum aculeatissimum
Solanaceae
Solanum anguivi
Solanaceae
Solanum betaceum
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'incanum type'
Solanaceae
Solanum chrysotrichum
Solanaceae
Solanum lycopersicum
Solanaceae
Solanum mauritianum
Solanaceae
Solanum terminale
Stilbaceae
Halleria lucida
Stilbaceae
Nuxia congesta
Stilbaceae
Nuxia floribunda
Strelitziaceae
Strelitzia caudata
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris monocarpa
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris orientalis
Tectariaceae
Tectaria gemmifera
Theaceae
Camellia sinensis
Thelypteridaceae
Amauropelta bergiana var. bergiana
Thelypteridaceae
Christella dentata
Thelypteridaceae
Christella gueinziana
Thelypteridaceae
Cyclosorus interruptus
Thelypteridaceae
Pneumatopteris unita
Thelypteridaceae
Pseudocyclosorus pulcher
Thelypteridaceae
Thelypteris confluens
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
Thymelaeaceae
Peddiea africana
Thymelaeaceae
Synaptolepis alternifolia
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Urticaceae
Boehmeria macrophylla
Urticaceae
Droguetia iners
Urticaceae
Elatostema monticola
Urticaceae
Laportea mooreana
Urticaceae
Myrianthus holstii
Urticaceae
Pilea microphylla
Urticaceae
Pouzolzia parasitica
Urticaceae
Urera hypselodendron
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Verbenaceae
Lantana swynnertonii
Verbenaceae
Lippia javanica
Verbenaceae
Verbena bonariensis
Verbenaceae
Verbena brasiliensis
Violaceae
Viola abyssinica
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma montanum
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus rhomboidea
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus tomentosa
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata
Woodsiaceae
Athyrium newtonii
Woodsiaceae
Athyrium schimperi
Woodsiaceae
Deparia boryana
Woodsiaceae
Diplazium nemorale
Woodsiaceae
Diplazium zanzibaricum
Zingiberaceae
Aframomum albiflorum
Zingiberaceae
Hedychium gardnerianum
Zingiberaceae
Siphonochilus aethiopicus
Number of records found: 952
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Vumba area (and Burma Valley).
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=63, retrieved 29 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use