Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 57 (Besna Kobila)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Barleria affinis subsp. affinis
Acanthaceae
Barleria albostellata
Acanthaceae
Barleria eylesii
Acanthaceae
Crabbea cirsioides
Acanthaceae
Dicliptera monroi
Acanthaceae
Dyschoriste hildebrandtii
Acanthaceae
Hypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
Acanthaceae
Justicia betonica
Acanthaceae
Justicia elegantula
Acanthaceae
Justicia exigua
Acanthaceae
Justicia heterocarpa subsp. dinteri
Acanthaceae
Justicia matammensis
Acanthaceae
Meiosperma bracteatum
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia dregeana
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. pubescens
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula
Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus hybridus subsp. hybridus
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Amaranthaceae
Cyathula cylindrica
Amaranthaceae
Gomphrena celosioides
Amaranthaceae
Kyphocarpa angustifolia
Amaranthaceae
Pupalia lappacea var. velutina
Amaryllidaceae
Crinum stuhlmannii subsp. delagoense
Amaryllidaceae
Scadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
Anacardiaceae
Lannea discolor
Anacardiaceae
Lannea edulis var. edulis
Anacardiaceae
Ozoroa reticulata
Anacardiaceae
Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra
Anacardiaceae
Searsia lancea
Anacardiaceae
Searsia leptodictya
Anacardiaceae
Searsia pyroides var. gracilis
Anemiaceae
Mohria lepigera
Annonaceae
Annona stenophylla subsp. nana
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum anceps
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum galpinii
(agg.)
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum macrosporum
Apiaceae
Apium leptophyllum
Apiaceae
Heteromorpha stenophylla var. transvaalensis
Apiaceae
Pimpinella caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Acokanthera rotundata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Asclepias densiflora
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Aspidoglossum interruptum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Aspidoglossum nyasae
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Ceropegia chlorantha
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Ceropegia lugardiae subsp. zimbabweensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Cynanchum viminale subsp. suberosum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Huernia hislopii subsp. hislopii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Marsdenia angolensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Marsdenia sylvestris
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Orbea caudata subsp. rhodesiaca
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Pachycarpus concolor subsp. concolor
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Pentarrhinum insipidum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Periglossum mackenii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Secamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Cryptolepis cryptolepioides
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Cryptolepis oblongifolia
Araliaceae
Cussonia natalensis
Asparagaceae
Asparagus africanus var. africanus
Asparagaceae
Asparagus racemosus
Asparagaceae
Asparagus setaceus
Asparagaceae
Asparagus suaveolens
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe excelsa var. excelsa
Asphodelaceae
Trachyandra saltii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium aethiopicum
(agg.)
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium cordatum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium phillipsianum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium stuhlmannii
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum hispidum
Asteraceae
Adenostemma caffrum
Asteraceae
Athrixia phylicoides
Asteraceae
Berkheya radula
Asteraceae
Bidens biternata
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Bidens schimperi
Asteraceae
Bothriocline laxa subsp. laxa
Asteraceae
Brachylaena discolor var. rotundata
Asteraceae
Cineraria mazoensis var. graniticola
Asteraceae
Cosmos bipinnatus
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. rubens
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. sarcobasis
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum uvens
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum × picridifolium
Asteraceae
Denekia capensis
Asteraceae
Dicoma gerrardii
Asteraceae
Emilia discifolia
Asteraceae
Emilia tenellula
Asteraceae
Erigeron bonariensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Erigeron sumatrensis
Asteraceae
Eschenbachia gouanii
Asteraceae
Felicia mossamedensis
Asteraceae
Felicia muricata subsp. muricata
Asteraceae
Galinsoga parviflora
Asteraceae
Geigeria filifolia
Asteraceae
Gerbera ambigua
Asteraceae
Gerbera piloselloides
Asteraceae
Haplocarpha scaposa
Asteraceae
Helichrysum asperum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum candolleanum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum forskahlii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kraussii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. oxyphyllum
Asteraceae
Hirpicium gracile
Asteraceae
Inula glomerata
Asteraceae
Lactuca inermis
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Launaea rarifolia var. rarifolia
Asteraceae
Lopholaena coriifolia
Asteraceae
Nidorella aegyptiaca
Asteraceae
Nidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
Asteraceae
Osteospermum muricatum subsp. muricatum
Asteraceae
Philyrophyllum schinzii
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium luteo-album
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium oligandrum
Asteraceae
Schistostephium crataegifolium
Asteraceae
Schkuhria pinnata
Asteraceae
Senecio barbertonicus
Asteraceae
Senecio erubescens var. erubescens
Asteraceae
Senecio oxyriifolius
Asteraceae
Senecio ruwenzoriensis
Asteraceae
Senecio strictifolius
Asteraceae
Senecio venosus
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tarchonanthus camphoratus
Asteraceae
Tolpis capensis
Asteraceae
Vernonia adoensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Vernonia glabra var. glabra
Asteraceae
Vernonia myriantha
Asteraceae
Vernonia oligocephala
Asteraceae
Vernonia steetziana
Boraginaceae
Cordia grandicalyx
Boraginaceae
Cordia sinensis
Boraginaceae
Cynoglossum lanceolatum
Boraginaceae
Ehretia rigida subsp. rigida
Boraginaceae
Trichodesma physaloides
Brassicaceae
Erucastrum arabicum var. arabicum
Brassicaceae
Sisymbrium orientale
Burseraceae
Commiphora africana
(agg.)
Burseraceae
Commiphora marlothii
Burseraceae
Commiphora mollis
Campanulaceae
Lobelia erinus
Campanulaceae
Monopsis decipiens
Campanulaceae
Monopsis zeyheri
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia banksiana
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia denticulata
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia napiformis
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia undulata
Cannabaceae
Celtis africana
Cannabaceae
Trema orientale
Capparaceae
Cleome gynandra
Capparaceae
Cleome hirta
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Capparaceae
Cleome oxyphylla var. oxyphylla
Caryophyllaceae
Polycarpaea corymbosa
Caryophyllaceae
Polycarpaea eriantha var. eriantha
Celastraceae
Catha edulis
Celastraceae
Elaeodendron matabelicum
Celastraceae
Elaeodendron transvaalense
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia buxifolia
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia matoboensis
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Maytenus undata
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Hypericum lalandii
Combretaceae
Combretum apiculatum subsp. apiculatum
Combretaceae
Combretum microphyllum
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Combretaceae
Combretum platypetalum subsp. oatesii
Combretaceae
Terminalia brachystemma subsp. brachystemma
Combretaceae
Terminalia brachystemma × sericea
Commelinaceae
Commelina africana
Commelinaceae
Commelina benghalensis
Commelinaceae
Commelina eckloniana
Commelinaceae
Commelina erecta
Commelinaceae
Commelina subulata
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis lanata
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis speciosa subsp. speciosa
Commelinaceae
Floscopa glomerata
Commelinaceae
Murdannia simplex
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus sagittatus var. aschersonii
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus sagittatus var. sagittatus
Convolvulaceae
Evolvulus alsinoides var. alsinoides
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea crassipes var. crassipes
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea dichroa
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea fulvicaulis var. fulvicaulis
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea gracilisepala
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea obscura var. obscura
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea verbascoidea
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea wightii var. wightii
Convolvulaceae
Merremia pinnata
Convolvulaceae
Merremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia
Convolvulaceae
Turbina holubii
Convolvulaceae
Turbina stenosiphon
Crassulaceae
Cotyledon barbeyi
Crassulaceae
Crassula lanceolata subsp. transvaalensis
Crassulaceae
Crassula rhodesica
Crassulaceae
Crassula sarcocaulis subsp. sarcocaulis
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe rotundifolia
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe sexangularis var. intermedia
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe wildii
Cucurbitaceae
Coccinia adoensis
Cucurbitaceae
Corallocarpus boehmii
Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis humifructus
Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis melo
Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis zeyheri
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica balsamina
Cucurbitaceae
Oreosyce africana
Cucurbitaceae
Trochomeria macrocarpa subsp. macrocarpa
Cyperaceae
Bulbostylis burchellii
Cyperaceae
Bulbostylis contexta
Cyperaceae
Bulbostylis densa
Cyperaceae
Bulbostylis hispidula
Cyperaceae
Bulbostylis megastachys
Cyperaceae
Carex spicato-paniculata
Cyperaceae
Coleochloa pallidior
Cyperaceae
Coleochloa setifera
Cyperaceae
Cyperus albostriatus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus amauropus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus deciduus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus longicarpus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus margaritaceus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus obtusiflorus var. flavissimus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus pluribracteatus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus rupestris
Cyperaceae
Cyperus schinzii
Cyperaceae
Cyperus vestitus
Cyperaceae
Eleocharis acutangula
Cyperaceae
Eleocharis variegata
Cyperaceae
Fimbristylis dichotoma
Cyperaceae
Fuirena leptostachya
Cyperaceae
Fuirena pachyrrhiza
Cyperaceae
Fuirena pubescens
Cyperaceae
Fuirena stricta var. stricta
Cyperaceae
Isolepis fluitans
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga alba
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga erecta var. erecta
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga intricata
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga melanosperma
Cyperaceae
Kyllingiella microcephala
Cyperaceae
Lipocarpha chinensis
Cyperaceae
Lipocarpha nana
Cyperaceae
Lipocarpha rehmannii
Cyperaceae
Pycreus macranthus
Cyperaceae
Pycreus muricatus
Cyperaceae
Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus
Cyperaceae
Rhynchospora candida
Cyperaceae
Rhynchospora gracillima subsp. subquadrata
Cyperaceae
Rhynchospora rugosa subsp. brownii
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectiella senegalensis
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectus confusus
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectus muricinux
Cyperaceae
Scleria bambariensis var. bambariensis
Cyperaceae
Scleria flexuosa
Cyperaceae
Scleria foliosa
Cyperaceae
Scleria pergracilis
Cyperaceae
Scleria pooides
Cyperaceae
Scleria rehmannii
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea cochleari-apiculata
Dipsacaceae
Scabiosa columbaria
Dracaenaceae
Sansevieria aethiopica
Droseraceae
Drosera burkeana
Ebenaceae
Euclea natalensis subsp. acutifolia
Ebenaceae
Euclea schimperi
Eriocaulaceae
Eriocaulon africanum
Eriocaulaceae
Eriocaulon buchananii
Eriocaulaceae
Eriocaulon cinereum
Eriocaulaceae
Eriocaulon matopense
Eriocaulaceae
Eriocaulon pictum
Eriocaulaceae
Eriocaulon setaceum
Eriospermaceae
Eriospermum flagelliforme
Eriospermaceae
Eriospermum porphyrovalve
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum emarginatum
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha allenii
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha brachiata
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha caperonioides
Euphorbiaceae
Croton gratissimus var. gratissimus
Euphorbiaceae
Croton pseudopulchellus
Euphorbiaceae
Erythrococca trichogyne var. trichogyne
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia eylesii
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia griseola subsp. griseola
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia inaequilatera var. inaequilatera
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia matabelensis
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia neopolycnemoides
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia schinzii
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia trichadenia var. gibbsiae
Euphorbiaceae
Jatropha erythropoda
Euphorbiaceae
Tragia prionoides
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Afzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Cassia abbreviata
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista biensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista stricta
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Peltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia burkei
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Elephantorrhiza burkei
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Elephantorrhiza elephantina
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Elephantorrhiza goetzei subsp. goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene nyassana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria anthyllopsis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria macrocarpa subsp. matopoensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema burkei
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema nutans
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema psoraleoides
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Erythrina latissima
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Grona barbata var. argyrea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigastrum costatum subsp. macrum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera daleoides var. daleoides
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera eylesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera hewittii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera hilaris
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera melanadenia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Kotschya capitulifera var. capitulifera
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Lotononis listii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Lotononis stipulosa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Macrotyloma africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Macrotyloma axillare var. axillare
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Macrotyloma daltonii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Neonotonia wightii subsp. wightii var. longicauda
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Otoptera burchellii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia caribaea var. caribaea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia clivorum subsp. pycnantha
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Stylosanthes fruticosa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia linearis
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia longipes var. longipes
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia lupinifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia rhodesica var. evansii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna oblongifolia var. parviflora
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna pygmaea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia glochidiata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia milneana
Gentianaceae
Exacum oldenlandioides
Gentianaceae
Faroa amara
Gentianaceae
Sebaea minuta
Gentianaceae
Sebaea pentandra var. burchellii
Geraniaceae
Geranium ocellatum
Geraniaceae
Monsonia angustifolia
Geraniaceae
Monsonia burkeana
Geraniaceae
Pelargonium apetalum
Gisekiaceae
Gisekia pharnaceoides var. pharnaceoides
Haloragaceae
Laurembergia repens subsp. brachypoda
Heteropyxidaceae
Heteropyxis dehniae
Heteropyxidaceae
Heteropyxis natalensis
Hyacinthaceae
Bowiea volubilis
Hyacinthaceae
Dipcadi viride
Hyacinthaceae
Ledebouria hyacinthina
Hyacinthaceae
Ledebouria leptophylla
Hyacinthaceae
Ledebouria revoluta
Hyacinthaceae
Ornithogalum tenuifolium subsp. tenuifolium
Hydrocharitaceae
Ottelia ulvifolia
Hypoxidaceae
Hypoxis rigidula
Iridaceae
Afrosolen erythranthus
Iridaceae
Afrosolen setifolius
Iridaceae
Babiana bainesii
Iridaceae
Ferraria glutinosa
Iridaceae
Freesia grandiflora subsp. grandiflora
Iridaceae
Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
Iridaceae
Gladiolus melleri
Iridaceae
Gladiolus permeabilis subsp. edulis
Iridaceae
Moraea natalensis
Juncaceae
Juncus oxycarpus
Kirkiaceae
Kirkia acuminata
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus buchnerianus
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus rehmannii
Lamiaceae
Clerodendrum ternatum
Lamiaceae
Coleus bojeri
Lamiaceae
Coleus cylindraceus
Lamiaceae
Coleus esculentus
Lamiaceae
Coleus hereroensis
Lamiaceae
Coleus neochilus
Lamiaceae
Haumaniastrum sericeum
Lamiaceae
Hoslundia opposita
Lamiaceae
Leonotis nepetifolia var. nepetifolia
Lamiaceae
Leonotis ocymifolia var. ocymifolia
Lamiaceae
Leucas glabrata
Lamiaceae
Leucas martinicensis
Lamiaceae
Leucas neuflizeana var. neuflizeana
Lamiaceae
Ocimum americanum / africanum
(agg.)
Lamiaceae
Ocimum labiatum
Lamiaceae
Ocimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys urticifolia
Lamiaceae
Rotheca wildii
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon linearis
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lamiaceae
Tinnea zambesiaca
Lamiaceae
Vitex patula
Lamiaceae
Volkameria eriophylla
Lentibulariaceae
Genlisea africana
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia arenaria
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia firmula
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia gibba
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia livida
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia reflexa
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia subulata
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia tortilis
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia welwitschii
Linderniaceae
Craterostigma hirsutum
Linderniaceae
Craterostigma nummulariifolium
Linderniaceae
Craterostigma plantagineum
Linderniaceae
Crepidorhopalon spicatus
Linderniaceae
Lindernia monroi
Linderniaceae
Lindernia parviflora
Linderniaceae
Linderniella pulchella
Linderniaceae
Linderniella wilmsii
Linderniaceae
Stemodiopsis rivae
Loganiaceae
Strychnos cocculoides
Loganiaceae
Strychnos madagascariensis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos matopensis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos potatorum
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Loranthaceae
Agelanthus fuellebornii
Loranthaceae
Agelanthus pungu
Loranthaceae
Tapinanthus quequensis
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella caroliniana
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella cernua
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella sarcocaulon
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodium clavatum
Lythraceae
Nesaea aspera
Lythraceae
Nesaea cordata
Lythraceae
Rotala capensis
Lythraceae
Rotala filiformis
Lythraceae
Rotala tenella
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Corchorus kirkii
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta angolensis
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta annua
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta pilosa var. tomentosa
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta rhomboidea
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta welwitschii
(agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Abutilon angulatum var. angulatum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Abutilon pycnodon
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus aethiopicus var. ovatus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus cannabinus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus engleri
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus kirkii
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus mutatus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus nigricaulis
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus pusillus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus subreniformis
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus vitifolius subsp. vitifolius
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Pavonia procumbens
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida acuta
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida alba
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida cordifolia subsp. maculata
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida dregei
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Thespesia garckeana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Hermannia glanduligera
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Hermannia quartiniana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania acuminata var. acuminata
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania acuminata var. agnosta
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania prostrata
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Melastomataceae
Antherotoma debilis
Melastomataceae
Antherotoma naudinii
Meliaceae
Turraea nilotica
Meliaceae
Turraea obtusifolia
Menispermaceae
Cissampelos mucronata
Menispermaceae
Tinospora caffra
Metteniusaceae
Apodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
Molluginaceae
Corrigiola litoralis
Moraceae
Ficus abutilifolia
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus glumosa
Moraceae
Ficus ingens
Moraceae
Ficus natalensis subsp. graniticola
Moraceae
Ficus salicifolia
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Moraceae
Ficus verruculosa
Myrothamnaceae
Myrothamnus flabellifolius
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Ochnaceae
Ochna holstii
Ochnaceae
Ochna puberula
Ochnaceae
Ochna schweinfurthiana
Olacaceae
Olax dissitiflora
Olacaceae
Ximenia caffra var. caffra
Oleaceae
Jasminum stenolobum
Oleaceae
Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata
Oleaceae
Schrebera alata
Onagraceae
Epilobium salignum
Onagraceae
Ludwigia octovalvis subsp. brevisepala
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum thomasii
Orchidaceae
Ansellia africana
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis buchananii
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis congoensis
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis pleistophylla subsp. pleistophylla
Orchidaceae
Cyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Orchidaceae
Eulophia angolensis
Orchidaceae
Eulophia coeloglossa
Orchidaceae
Eulophia streptopetala
Orchidaceae
Habenaria disparilis
Orchidaceae
Habenaria filicornis
Orchidaceae
Habenaria galpinii
Orchidaceae
Habenaria nyikana subsp. nyikana
Orchidaceae
Habenaria schimperiana
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus milnei
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus welwitschii
Orchidaceae
Platycoryne affinis var. affinis
Orchidaceae
Platycoryne buchananiana
Orchidaceae
Satyrium buchananii
Orchidaceae
Satyrium macrophyllum
Orchidaceae
Satyrium trinerve
Orobanchaceae
Alectra sessiliflora var. sessiliflora
Orobanchaceae
Buchnera buchneroides
Orobanchaceae
Buchnera pusilliflora
Orobanchaceae
Buchnera randii
Orobanchaceae
Buchnera strictissima
Orobanchaceae
Cycnium filicalyx
Orobanchaceae
Rhamphicarpa brevipedicellata
Orobanchaceae
Rhamphicarpa fistulosa
Orobanchaceae
Sopubia mannii var. mannii
Orobanchaceae
Sopubia mannii var. tenuifolia
Orobanchaceae
Striga asiatica
Orobanchaceae
Striga bilabiata
Orobanchaceae
Striga gesnerioides
Osmundaceae
Osmunda regalis
Oxalidaceae
Biophytum umbraculum
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis obliquifolia
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis semiloba subsp. semiloba
Passifloraceae
Adenia digitata
Passifloraceae
Adenia gummifera var. gummifera
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca triloba
Pedaliaceae
Sesamum alatum
Penaeaceae
Olinia vanguerioides
Phyllanthaceae
Antidesma venosum
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia mollis
Phyllanthaceae
Flueggea virosa subsp. virosa
Phyllanthaceae
Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus graminicola
Phyllanthaceae
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia
(agg.)
Pittosporaceae
Pittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
Plantaginaceae
Limnophila fluviatilis
Poaceae
Agrostis lachnantha
Poaceae
Alloteropsis semialata subsp. semialata
Poaceae
Andropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
Poaceae
Andropogon fastigiatus
Poaceae
Andropogon ligulatus
Poaceae
Aristida adscensionis
Poaceae
Aristida congesta
Poaceae
Aristida denudata
Poaceae
Arundinella nepalensis
Poaceae
Bewsia biflora
Poaceae
Brachiaria bovonei
Poaceae
Brachiaria brizantha
Poaceae
Brachiaria nigropedata
Poaceae
Cenchrus americanus
Poaceae
Cenchrus macrourus
Poaceae
Chloris pycnothrix
Poaceae
Cymbopogon pospischilii
Poaceae
Cynodon dactylon
Poaceae
Danthoniopsis pruinosa
Poaceae
Digitaria gazensis
Poaceae
Digitaria milanjiana
Poaceae
Digitaria velutina
Poaceae
Echinochloa jubata
Poaceae
Eragrostis cilianensis
Poaceae
Eragrostis cylindriflora
Poaceae
Eragrostis hierniana
Poaceae
Eragrostis hispida
Poaceae
Eragrostis inamoena
Poaceae
Eragrostis japonica
Poaceae
Eragrostis nindensis
Poaceae
Eragrostis paradoxa
Poaceae
Eragrostis patentipilosa
Poaceae
Eragrostis racemosa
Poaceae
Eragrostis sclerantha subsp. villosipes
Poaceae
Eragrostis viscosa
Poaceae
Hemarthria altissima
Poaceae
Heteropogon contortus
Poaceae
Hyparrhenia nyassae
Poaceae
Hyperthelia dissoluta
Poaceae
Ischaemum afrum
Poaceae
Loudetia flavida
Poaceae
Loudetia simplex
Poaceae
Melinis macrochaeta
Poaceae
Melinis repens subsp. repens
Poaceae
Melinis subglabra
Poaceae
Microchloa caffra
Poaceae
Microchloa kunthii
Poaceae
Monocymbium ceresiiforme
Poaceae
Oplismenus burmannii
Poaceae
Oplismenus hirtellus
Poaceae
Panicum maximum
Poaceae
Panicum subalbidum
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Sacciolepis chevalieri
Poaceae
Sacciolepis spiciformis
Poaceae
Sacciolepis typhura
Poaceae
Schizachyrium brevifolium
Poaceae
Setaria lindenbergiana
Poaceae
Setaria petiolata
Poaceae
Setaria sphacelata
Poaceae
Setaria verticillata
Poaceae
Sporobolus festivus
Poaceae
Sporobolus pyramidalis
Poaceae
Sporobolus stapfianus
Poaceae
Stereochlaena cameronii
Poaceae
Themeda triandra
Poaceae
Tricholaena monachne
Poaceae
Tristachya nodiglumis
Poaceae
Urochloa panicoides
Polygalaceae
Polygala africana
Polygalaceae
Polygala petitiana subsp. petitiana var. petitiana
Polygalaceae
Polygala welwitschii subsp. pygmaea
Polygalaceae
Securidaca longepedunculata
Polygonaceae
Persicaria madagascariensis
Polygonaceae
Persicaria senegalensis
Polygonaceae
Rumex sagittatus
Portulacaceae
Anacampseros rhodesica
Portulacaceae
Anacampseros subnuda var. subnuda
Portulacaceae
Portulaca hereroensis
Portulacaceae
Portulaca kermesina
Portulacaceae
Portulaca rhodesiana
Portulacaceae
Talinum caffrum
Portulacaceae
Talinum tenuissimum
Primulaceae
Anagallis pumila
Proteaceae
Faurea saligna
Proteaceae
Protea gaguedi
Ptaeroxylaceae
Ptaeroxylon obliquum
Pteridaceae
Actiniopteris dimorpha subsp. dimorpha
Ranunculaceae
Clematis brachiata
Ranunculaceae
Clematis villosa subsp. stanleyi
Rhamnaceae
Helinus integrifolius
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rubiaceae
Agathisanthemum bojeri
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum herbaceum
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum rigidum subsp. pumilum
Rubiaceae
Coptosperma neurophyllum
Rubiaceae
Coptosperma rhodesiacum
Rubiaceae
Cordylostigma virgatum
Rubiaceae
Fadogia tetraquetra var. grandiflora
Rubiaceae
Kohautia aspera
Rubiaceae
Kohautia caespitosa subsp. brachyloba
Rubiaceae
Kohautia subverticillata subsp. subverticillata
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia corymbosa var. caespitosa
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia herbacea
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia lancifolia var. scabridula
Rubiaceae
Pavetta eylesii
Rubiaceae
Pentas angustifolia
Rubiaceae
Psydrax livida
Rubiaceae
Pygmaeothamnus zeyheri var. zeyheri
Rubiaceae
Richardia scabra
Rubiaceae
Sericanthe andongensis subsp. engleri
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce arvensis
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce pusilla
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce senensis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rubiaceae
Vangueria proschii
Rubiaceae
Vangueria randii subsp. randii
Rubiaceae
Vangueria vestita
Rutaceae
Calodendrum capense
Rutaceae
Vepris reflexa
Rutaceae
Zanthoxylum capense
Salicaceae
Dovyalis zeyheri
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Salicaceae
Homalium dentatum
Santalaceae
Osyris lanceolata
Santalaceae
Thesium goetzeanum
Santalaceae
Viscum combreticola
Santalaceae
Viscum menyharthii
Santalaceae
Viscum tuberculatum
Sapindaceae
Allophylus rubifolius var. rubifolius
Sapindaceae
Pappea capensis
Sapotaceae
Mimusops zeyheri
Scrophulariaceae
Jamesbrittenia albobadia
Scrophulariaceae
Nemesia fruticans
Scrophulariaceae
Selago lacunosa
Scrophulariaceae
Sutera debilis
Scrophulariaceae
Zaluzianskya tropicalis
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella dregei
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella mittenii
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes buchananii
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes hirta
(agg.)
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes multifida
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. glauca
Sinopteridaceae
Doryopteris concolor
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea boivinii var. boivinii
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea dura var. dura
Solanaceae
Nicandra physalodes
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'panduriforme type'
Solanaceae
Solanum retroflexum
Solanaceae
Withania somnifera
Stilbaceae
Nuxia congesta
Stilbaceae
Nuxia oppositifolia
Thelypteridaceae
Christella gueinziana
Thelypteridaceae
Thelypteris confluens
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia capitata
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia microcephala
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Urticaceae
Girardinia diversifolia
Urticaceae
Pouzolzia mixta
Vahliaceae
Vahlia capensis subsp. vulgaris var. vulgaris
Velloziaceae
Xerophyta humilis
Velloziaceae
Xerophyta villosa
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Verbenaceae
Lantana moldenkei
Verbenaceae
Lantana rugosa
Verbenaceae
Lippia javanica
Verbenaceae
Lippia woodii
Verbenaceae
Priva flabelliformis
Vitaceae
Cissus cornifolia
Vitaceae
Cissus quadrangularis
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma buchananii
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma milleri
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata
Xyridaceae
Xyris capensis
Xyridaceae
Xyris congensis
Xyridaceae
Xyris rehmannii
Number of records found: 724
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Besna Kobila.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=57, retrieved 28 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use