Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 5 (Hwange National Park)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Asystasia intrusa
Acanthaceae
Barleria ameliae
Acanthaceae
Barleria capitata
Acanthaceae
Barleria lugardii
Acanthaceae
Barleria mackenii
Acanthaceae
Barleria matopensis
Acanthaceae
Blepharis maderaspatensis
Acanthaceae
Crabbea velutina
Acanthaceae
Duosperma crenatum
Acanthaceae
Elytraria acaulis
Acanthaceae
Justicia betonica
Acanthaceae
Justicia odora
Acanthaceae
Ruellia patula
Acanthaceae
Ruellia prostrata
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia reticulata
Aizoaceae
Zaleya pentandra
Alismataceae
Burnatia enneandra
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula
Amaranthaceae
Aerva leucura
Amaranthaceae
Alternanthera pungens
Amaranthaceae
Cyathula orthacantha
Amaranthaceae
Gomphrena celosioides
Amaranthaceae
Guilleminea densa
Amaranthaceae
Hermbstaedtia angolensis
Amaranthaceae
Kyphocarpa angustifolia
Amaranthaceae
Pupalia lappacea var. velutina
Amaryllidaceae
Ammocharis tinneana
Amaryllidaceae
Crinum crassicaule
Amaryllidaceae
Pancratium tenuifolium
Amaryllidaceae
Scadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
Anacardiaceae
Lannea schweinfurthii
(agg.)
Anacardiaceae
Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra
Anacardiaceae
Searsia tenuinervis
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum galpinii
(agg.)
Apiaceae
Apium leptophyllum
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Calotropis procera
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Fockea angustifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Marsdenia macrantha
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Orthanthera jasminiflora
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Raphionacme grandiflora
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Stomatostemma monteiroae
Araceae
Stylochaeton puberulus
Arecaceae
Hyphaene petersiana
Asphodelaceae
Trachyandra arvensis
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum hispidum
Asteraceae
Aspilia mossambicensis
Asteraceae
Bidens bipinnata
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Blainvillea gayana
Asteraceae
Calostephane divaricata
Asteraceae
Calyptocarpus vialis
Asteraceae
Dicoma tomentosa
Asteraceae
Emilia schinzii
Asteraceae
Erigeron bonariensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Galinsoga parviflora
Asteraceae
Gnaphalium purpureum
Asteraceae
Laggera decurrens
Asteraceae
Litogyne gariepina
Asteraceae
Nidorella resedifolia subsp. resedifolia
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium oligandrum
Asteraceae
Schkuhria pinnata
Asteraceae
Sclerocarpus africanus
Asteraceae
Sonchus oleraceus
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tridax procumbens
Asteraceae
Vernonia anthelmintica
Asteraceae
Vernonia glabra var. glabra
Asteraceae
Vernonia poskeana subsp. poskeana
Asteraceae
Xanthium strumarium
Balanitaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca var. aegyptiaca
Bignoniaceae
Kigelia africana subsp. africana
Bignoniaceae
Markhamia zanzibarica
Boraginaceae
Heliotropium ovalifolium
Brassicaceae
Lepidium bonariense
Burseraceae
Commiphora africana
(agg.)
Burseraceae
Commiphora glandulosa
Burseraceae
Commiphora karibensis
Burseraceae
Commiphora marlothii
Burseraceae
Commiphora mollis
Burseraceae
Commiphora mossambicensis
Capparaceae
Cleome hirta
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Capparaceae
Maerua edulis
Capparaceae
Maerua parvifolia
Capparaceae
Maerua prittwitzii
Caryophyllaceae
Pollichia campestris
Celastraceae
Hippocratea parviflora
Colchicaceae
Camptorrhiza strumosa
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Combretaceae
Combretum apiculatum subsp. apiculatum
Combretaceae
Combretum elaeagnoides
Combretaceae
Combretum hereroense subsp. hereroense
Combretaceae
Combretum imberbe
Combretaceae
Combretum mossambicense
Combretaceae
Terminalia brachystemma subsp. brachystemma
Combretaceae
Terminalia prunioides
Combretaceae
Terminalia randii
Combretaceae
Terminalia sericea
Combretaceae
Terminalia stuhlmannii
Commelinaceae
Aneilema hockii
Commelinaceae
Aneilema nicholsonii
Commelinaceae
Commelina africana
Convolvulaceae
Evolvulus alsinoides var. alsinoides
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea bolusiana
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea chloroneura
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea dichroa
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea tuberculata var. tuberculata
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea verbascoidea
Convolvulaceae
Merremia palmata
Convolvulaceae
Merremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia
Convolvulaceae
Seddera suffruticosa var. suffruticosa
Convolvulaceae
Turbina holubii
Cucurbitaceae
Acanthosicyos naudinianus
Cucurbitaceae
Coccinia rehmannii
Cucurbitaceae
Corallocarpus bainesii
Cucurbitaceae
Ctenolepis cerasiformis
Cyperaceae
Cyperus involucratus
Ebenaceae
Diospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
Ebenaceae
Diospyros mespiliformis
Ebenaceae
Diospyros quiloensis
Ebenaceae
Euclea divinorum
Elatinaceae
Bergia ammannioides
Elatinaceae
Bergia pentheriana
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum zambesiacum
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha brachiata
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha ciliata
Euphorbiaceae
Croton gratissimus var. gratissimus
Euphorbiaceae
Croton megalobotrys
Euphorbiaceae
Croton pseudopulchellus
Euphorbiaceae
Erythrococca menyharthii
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia cooperi var. calidicola
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia crotonoides subsp. crotonoides
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia heterophylla
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia hirta
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia ingens
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia malevola
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia prostrata
Euphorbiaceae
Excoecaria bussei
Euphorbiaceae
Plukenetia africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Baikiaea plurijuga
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia macrantha
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia tomentosa
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista absus
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Colophospermum mopane
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Dialium englerianum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Erythrophleum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Guibourtia coleosperma
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Peltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna obtusifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Tylosema esculentum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Tylosema fassoglense
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia ataxacantha
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia erioloba
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia erubescens
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia fleckii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia nigrescens
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia robusta subsp. clavigera
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia tortilis
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Amblygonocarpus andongensis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Entada arenaria subsp. arenaria
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Baphia massaiensis subsp. obovata var. obovata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Bolusanthus speciosus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera flavicans
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Neorautanenia brachypus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Otoptera burchellii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Philenoptera nelsii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Philenoptera violacea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Philenoptera wankieënsis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia lupinifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Xanthocercis zambesiaca
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Xeroderris stuhlmannii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia glochidiata
Gentianaceae
Enicostema axillare subsp. axillare
Hyacinthaceae
Drimia altissima
Iridaceae
Afrosolen schimperi
Iridaceae
Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
Iridaceae
Gladiolus magnificus
Kirkiaceae
Kirkia acuminata
Lamiaceae
Clerodendrum ternatum
Lamiaceae
Coleus lasianthus
Lamiaceae
Endostemon tenuiflorus
Lamiaceae
Hoslundia opposita
Lamiaceae
Kalaharia uncinata
Lamiaceae
Ocimum americanum
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon bracteosus
Lamiaceae
Vitex petersiana
Loganiaceae
Strychnos potatorum
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae
Adansonia digitata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Corchorus asplenifolius
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia olukondae
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta rhomboidea
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Abutilon angulatum var. angulatum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Abutilon ramosum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus caesius
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus sidiformis
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Malvastrum coromandelianum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Pavonia senegalensis
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida cordifolia subsp. maculata
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida ovata
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Thespesia garckeana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Hermannia quartiniana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania forbesii
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Sterculia africana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Triplochiton zambesiacus
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Marsileaceae
Marsilea macrocarpa
Marsileaceae
Marsilea nubica var. gymnocarpa
Meliaceae
Entandrophragma caudatum
Meliaceae
Melia azedarach
Meliaceae
Trichilia emetica subsp. emetica
Menispermaceae
Cocculus hirsutus
Molluginaceae
Mollugo nudicaulis
Moraceae
Ficus abutilifolia
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Moraceae
Ficus sycomorus
(agg.)
Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia diffusa
Nyctaginaceae
Commicarpus plumbagineus
Nymphaeaceae
Nymphaea nouchali var. caerulea
Ochnaceae
Ochna pulchra subsp. pulchra
Olacaceae
Ximenia americana var. microphylla
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca sesamoides
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca triloba
Pedaliaceae
Dicerocaryum eriocarpum
Pedaliaceae
Harpagophytum zeyheri subsp. sublobatum
Pedaliaceae
Pterodiscus ngamicus
Pedaliaceae
Sesamum triphyllum
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia mollis
Phyllanthaceae
Flueggea virosa subsp. virosa
Poaceae
Andropogon brazzae
Poaceae
Brachiaria nigropedata
Poaceae
Chloris pycnothrix
Poaceae
Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Poaceae
Dactyloctenium giganteum
Poaceae
Eragrostis superba
Poaceae
Heteropogon contortus
Poaceae
Hyperthelia dissoluta
Poaceae
Imperata cylindrica
Poaceae
Panicum maximum
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Phragmites mauritianus
Poaceae
Schmidtia pappophoroides
Poaceae
Setaria pumila
Poaceae
Setaria verticillata
Poaceae
Tragus berteronianus
Poaceae
Tricholaena monachne
Poaceae
Urochloa oligotricha
Poaceae
Urochloa trichopus
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum delagoense
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum sinuatum
Portulacaceae
Portulaca kermesina
Portulacaceae
Portulaca oleracea
Ranunculaceae
Clematis villosa subsp. stanleyi
Ranunculaceae
Ranunculus multifidus
Rhamnaceae
Berchemia discolor
Rhamnaceae
Helinus integrifolius
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rubiaceae
Carphalea pubescens
Rubiaceae
Cordylostigma virgatum
Rubiaceae
Kohautia subverticillata subsp. subverticillata
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia corymbosa var. caespitosa
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce senensis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria ferruginea
Salviniaceae
Azolla nilotica
Sapindaceae
Allophylus africanus
Sapindaceae
Cardiospermum corindum
Sapindaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum
Scrophulariaceae
Aptosimum decumbens
Scrophulariaceae
Aptosimum lineare
Solanaceae
Datura inoxia
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'panduriforme type'
Solanaceae
Solanum lycopersicum
Solanaceae
Withania somnifera
Turneraceae
Tricliceras glanduliferum
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Typhaceae
Typha capensis
Vahliaceae
Vahlia capensis subsp. vulgaris var. vulgaris
Vitaceae
Ampelocissus africana var. africana
Vitaceae
Cissus cornifolia
Vitaceae
Cissus quadrangularis
Zygophyllaceae
Tribulus terrestris
Number of records found: 296
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Hwange National Park.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=5, retrieved 29 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use