Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 176 (Zambezi National Park)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Asystasia intrusa
Acanthaceae
Duosperma crenatum
Acanthaceae
Justicia kirkiana
Acanthaceae
Justicia matammensis
Acanthaceae
Ruellia prostrata
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia reticulata
Aizoaceae
Sesuvium hydaspicum
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula
Amaranthaceae
Aerva leucura
Amaranthaceae
Alternanthera sessilis
Amaranthaceae
Gomphrena celosioides
Amaranthaceae
Pupalia lappacea var. velutina
Amaryllidaceae
Pancratium tenuifolium
Anacardiaceae
Lannea schweinfurthii var. tomentosa
Anacardiaceae
Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra
Annonaceae
Artabotrys brachypetalus
Annonaceae
Friesodielsia obovata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Huernia levyi
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Marsdenia abyssinica
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Orthanthera jasminiflora
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Stapelia gigantea
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Tacazzea apiculata
Araceae
Stylochaeton puberulus
Arecaceae
Hyphaene petersiana
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Asphodelaceae
Trachyandra arvensis
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum hispidum
Asteraceae
Aspilia mossambicensis
Asteraceae
Bidens biternata
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Calostephane divaricata
Asteraceae
Chrysanthellum indicum subsp. afro-americanum
Asteraceae
Eclipta prostrata
Asteraceae
Erigeron bonariensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Erlangea misera
Asteraceae
Grangea maderaspatana
Asteraceae
Nidorella resedifolia subsp. resedifolia
Asteraceae
Tridax procumbens
Bignoniaceae
Kigelia africana subsp. africana
Bignoniaceae
Markhamia zanzibarica
Boraginaceae
Ehretia obtusifolia
Boraginaceae
Euploca katangensis
Boraginaceae
Heliotropium ovalifolium
Burseraceae
Commiphora africana
(agg.)
Burseraceae
Commiphora glandulosa
Burseraceae
Commiphora mollis
Burseraceae
Commiphora mossambicensis
Campanulaceae
Gunillaea rhodesica
Capparaceae
Boscia albitrunca
Capparaceae
Capparis tomentosa
Capparaceae
Cleome hirta
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Caryophyllaceae
Polycarpon prostratum
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia buxifolia
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Hippocratea indica
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Garcinia livingstonei
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Combretaceae
Combretum adenogonium
Combretaceae
Combretum apiculatum subsp. apiculatum
Combretaceae
Combretum hereroense subsp. hereroense
Combretaceae
Combretum imberbe
Combretaceae
Combretum mossambicense
Combretaceae
Terminalia brachystemma subsp. brachystemma
Combretaceae
Terminalia randii
Combretaceae
Terminalia sericea
Combretaceae
Terminalia stuhlmannii
Commelinaceae
Aneilema nicholsonii
Commelinaceae
Commelina africana
Convolvulaceae
Astripomoea lachnosperma
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus sagittatus
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea coptica var. coptica
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea obscura var. obscura
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea pes-tigridis var. pes-tigridis
Convolvulaceae
Merremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia
Convolvulaceae
Seddera suffruticosa var. suffruticosa
Cucurbitaceae
Citrullus lanatus
Cucurbitaceae
Ctenolepis cerasiformis
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica kirkii
Cyperaceae
Cyperus imbricatus
Dioscoreaceae
Tacca leontopetaloides
Dracaenaceae
Sansevieria pearsonii
Ebenaceae
Diospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
Ebenaceae
Diospyros mespiliformis
Ebenaceae
Diospyros quiloensis
Ebenaceae
Euclea divinorum
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum zambesiacum
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha brachiata
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha crenata
Euphorbiaceae
Croton gratissimus var. gratissimus
Euphorbiaceae
Croton leuconeurus subsp. leuconeurus
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia cooperi var. cooperi
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia crotonoides subsp. crotonoides
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia heterophylla
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia hirta
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia neopolycnemoides
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia prostrata
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia rubriflora
Euphorbiaceae
Schinziophyton rautanenii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Afzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia macrantha
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Cassia abbreviata
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista absus
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista stricta
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Colophospermum mopane
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Erythrophleum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Peltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Tylosema fassoglense
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia fleckii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia kirkii subsp. kirkii var. kirkii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia nigrescens
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia nilotica subsp. kraussiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia polyacantha subsp. campylacantha
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia senegal var. leiorhachis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia harveyi
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Amblygonocarpus andongensis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Faidherbia albida
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Mimosa pigra
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene indica
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Baphia massaiensis subsp. obovata var. obovata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Bolusanthus speciosus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria laburnifolia subsp. laburnifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria podocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria steudneri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera flavicans
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera schimperi var. schimperi
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Neorautanenia brachypus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pericopsis angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia lupinifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia villosa subsp. ehrenbergiana var. daviesii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Xeroderris stuhlmannii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia glochidiata
Gentianaceae
Enicostema axillare subsp. axillare
Geraniaceae
Monsonia senegalensis
Gisekiaceae
Gisekia africana
Hyacinthaceae
Drimia altissima
Iridaceae
Afrosolen erythranthus
Iridaceae
Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
Iridaceae
Gladiolus magnificus
Kirkiaceae
Kirkia acuminata
Lamiaceae
Clerodendrum ternatum
Lamiaceae
Hoslundia opposita
Lamiaceae
Ocimum americanum
Lamiaceae
Ocimum filamentosum
Lamiaceae
Premna senensis
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon bracteosus
Lamiaceae
Vitex petersiana
Lauraceae
Cassytha filiformis
Linderniaceae
Linderniella nana
Loganiaceae
Strychnos madagascariensis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos potatorum
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Lophiocarpaceae
Corbichonia decumbens
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae
Adansonia digitata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Corchorus asplenifolius
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Corchorus olitorius
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia herbacea
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus articulatus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus micranthus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus ovalifolius
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus sidiformis
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida cordifolia subsp. maculata
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Urena lobata
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania acuminata var. acuminata
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Sterculia africana
Melastomataceae
Melastomastrum segregatum
Meliaceae
Trichilia emetica subsp. emetica
Menispermaceae
Cocculus hirsutus
Molluginaceae
Glinus lotoides var. virens
Molluginaceae
Limeum fenestratum var. fenestratum
Molluginaceae
Mollugo nudicaulis
Moraceae
Ficus capreifolia
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. barotsense
Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia diffusa
Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia erecta
Ochnaceae
Ochna arenaria
Olacaceae
Ximenia americana var. microphylla
Olacaceae
Ximenia caffra var. caffra
Oleaceae
Jasminum fluminense
Oleaceae
Jasminum stenolobum
Oleaceae
Schrebera trichoclada
Onagraceae
Ludwigia adscendens subsp. diffusa
Orchidaceae
Ansellia africana
Orobanchaceae
Striga forbesii
Oxalidaceae
Biophytum umbraculum
Passifloraceae
Basananthe hanningtoniana
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca sesamoides
Pedaliaceae
Dicerocaryum eriocarpum
Pedaliaceae
Harpagophytum zeyheri subsp. sublobatum
Pedaliaceae
Sesamum calycinum subsp. baumii
Phyllanthaceae
Antidesma venosum
Phyllanthaceae
Flueggea virosa subsp. virosa
Phyllanthaceae
Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis
Poaceae
Oplismenus burmannii
Poaceae
Phragmites mauritianus
Poaceae
Poa annua
Polygalaceae
Polygala erioptera
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum delagoense
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum sinuatum
Polygonaceae
Polygonum plebeium
Portulacaceae
Portulaca hereroensis
Portulacaceae
Portulaca oleracea
Portulacaceae
Talinum caffrum
Portulacaceae
Talinum portulacifolium
Ranunculaceae
Clematis villosa subsp. stanleyi
Rhamnaceae
Berchemia discolor
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rubiaceae
Canthium glaucum subsp. frangula var. frangula
Rubiaceae
Carphalea pubescens
Rubiaceae
Crossopteryx febrifuga
Rubiaceae
Feretia aeruginescens
Rubiaceae
Gardenia resiniflua subsp. resiniflua
Rubiaceae
Gardenia volkensii subsp. spatulifolia
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia lancifolia var. scabridula
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce senensis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Salviniaceae
Salvinia molesta
Sapindaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum
Sapotaceae
Manilkara mochisia
Scrophulariaceae
Aptosimum decumbens
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'panduriforme type'
Stilbaceae
Nuxia oppositifolia
Thelypteridaceae
Cyclosorus interruptus
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
Turneraceae
Tricliceras glanduliferum
Turneraceae
Tricliceras lobatum
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Verbenaceae
Lantana angolensis
Vitaceae
Ampelocissus africana var. africana
Vitaceae
Cissus cornifolia
Zygophyllaceae
Tribulus terrestris
Number of records found: 243
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Zambezi National Park.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=176, retrieved 28 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use