Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 155 (Eastern Highlands Research Initiative: Nyanga area)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Acanthus polystachyus
Acanthaceae
Barleria ventricosa
Acanthaceae
Crabbea cirsioides
Acanthaceae
Dicliptera nyangana
Acanthaceae
Dyschoriste hildebrandtii
Acanthaceae
Justicia subcordatifolia
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia alata
Achariaceae
Kiggelaria africana
Adiantaceae
Adiantum poiretii
Adiantaceae
Vittaria isoetifolia
Amaranthaceae
Centemopsis gracilenta
Amaranthaceae
Cyathula cylindrica
Amaranthaceae
Gomphrena celosioides
Amaranthaceae
Guilleminea densa
Amaryllidaceae
Boophone disticha
Amaryllidaceae
Cyrtanthus breviflorus
Amaryllidaceae
Scadoxus pole-evansii
Anacardiaceae
Lannea discolor
Anacardiaceae
Lannea edulis var. edulis
Anacardiaceae
Searsia chirindensis
Anacardiaceae
Searsia dentata
Anacardiaceae
Searsia kirkii
Anacardiaceae
Searsia tomentosa
Anacardiaceae
Searsia tumulicola var. tumulicola
Anemiaceae
Mohria lepigera
Anemiaceae
Mohria nudiuscula
Annonaceae
Annona stenophylla subsp. nana
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum brachystachyum
Apiaceae
Afrocarum imbricatum
Apiaceae
Afroligusticum claessensii
Apiaceae
Afrosciadium rhodesicum
Apiaceae
Alepidea peduncularis
Apiaceae
Apium leptophyllum
Apiaceae
Centella asiatica
Apiaceae
Heteromorpha arborescens var. abyssinica
Apiaceae
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Apiaceae
Pimpinella stadensis
Apiaceae
Sium repandum
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Carissa spinarum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Ceropegia breviflora
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Cynanchum viminale subsp. suberosum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Gomphocarpus fruticosus subsp. fruticosus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Huernia hislopii subsp. hislopii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Riocreuxia polyantha
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Secamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Xysmalobium undulatum
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Cryptolepis oblongifolia
Aquifoliaceae
Ilex mitis var. mitis
Araceae
Zantedeschia albomaculata subsp. albomaculata
Araliaceae
Cussonia arborea
Araliaceae
Cussonia spicata
Asparagaceae
Asparagus asparagoides
Asparagaceae
Asparagus virgatus
Asphodelaceae
Aloe arborescens
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe collina
Asphodelaceae
Aloe inyangensis var. inyangensis
Asphodelaceae
Aloe myriacantha
Asphodelaceae
Aloe rhodesiana
Asphodelaceae
Bulbine abyssinica
Asphodelaceae
Kniphofia linearifolia
Asphodelaceae
Trachyandra saltii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium aethiopicum
(agg.)
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium friesiorum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium hypomelas
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium lividum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium lobatum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium mannii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium monanthes
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium rutifolium
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium sandersonii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium theciferum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum australe
Asteraceae
Adenostemma caffrum
Asteraceae
Artemisia afra
Asteraceae
Aspilia mossambicensis
Asteraceae
Aster harveyanus subsp. nyikensis
Asteraceae
Athrixia rosmarinifolia var. rosmarinifolia
Asteraceae
Berkheya zeyheri
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
Asteraceae
Coreopsis lanceolata
Asteraceae
Cotula australis
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum uvens
Asteraceae
Crepis hypochaeridea
Asteraceae
Denekia capensis
Asteraceae
Dichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
Asteraceae
Emilia discifolia
Asteraceae
Erigeron bonariensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Erigeron karvinskianus
Asteraceae
Eschenbachia gouanii
Asteraceae
Felicia muricata subsp. muricata
Asteraceae
Galinsoga quadriradiata
Asteraceae
Gerbera ambigua
Asteraceae
Gerbera piloselloides
Asteraceae
Gerbera viridifolia subsp. viridifolia
Asteraceae
Haplocarpha nervosa
Asteraceae
Haplocarpha scaposa
Asteraceae
Helichrysum acervatum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum forskahlii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum goetzeanum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum herbaceum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum inyangense
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kraussii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum lepidissimum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nitens subsp. nitens
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. oxyphyllum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. pilosellum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum odoratissimum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum panduratum var. transvaalense
Asteraceae
Helichrysum splendidum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum sulfureofuscum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum umbraculigerum
Asteraceae
Inula glomerata
Asteraceae
Inulanthera nuda
Asteraceae
Lactuca inermis
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Monactinocephalus paniculatus
Asteraceae
Nidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
Asteraceae
Nidorella pinnata
Asteraceae
Osteospermum monocephalum
Asteraceae
Phymaspermum bolusii
Asteraceae
Schistostephium heptalobum
Asteraceae
Schistostephium oxylobum
Asteraceae
Senecio conrathii
Asteraceae
Senecio coronatus
Asteraceae
Senecio latifolius
Asteraceae
Senecio oxyriifolius
Asteraceae
Senecio purpureus
Asteraceae
Senecio venosus
Asteraceae
Sonchus asper subsp. asper
Asteraceae
Sonchus schweinfurthii
Asteraceae
Stoebe vulgaris
Asteraceae
Stomatanthes africanus
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tolpis capensis
Asteraceae
Ursinia montana subsp. montana
Asteraceae
Vernonia bainesii subsp. bainesii
Asteraceae
Vernonia galpinii
Asteraceae
Vernonia glabra var. glabra
Asteraceae
Vernonia myriantha
Asteraceae
Vernonia natalensis
Asteraceae
Vernonia oligocephala
Blechnaceae
Blechnum capense
Blechnaceae
Blechnum tabulare
Boraginaceae
Cynoglossum lanceolatum
Brassicaceae
Capsella bursa-pastoris
Brassicaceae
Cardamine flexuosa
Campanulaceae
Craterocapsa tarsodes
Campanulaceae
Cyphia alba
Campanulaceae
Lobelia erinus
Campanulaceae
Lobelia goetzei
Campanulaceae
Monopsis decipiens
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia undulata
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia virgata
Cannabaceae
Celtis africana
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Caryophyllaceae
Cerastium glomeratum
Caryophyllaceae
Drymaria cordata var. cordata
Caryophyllaceae
Silene burchellii var. angustifolia
Caryophyllaceae
Silene undulata
Caryophyllaceae
Stellaria media
Celastraceae
Catha edulis
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Mystroxylon aethiopicum subsp. schlechteri
Celastraceae
Pterocelastrus echinatus
Clusiaceae
Hypericum lalandii
Clusiaceae
Hypericum revolutum
Clusiaceae
Hypericum roeperianum
Colchicaceae
Androcymbium striatum
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Commelinaceae
Aneilema hockii
Commelinaceae
Aneilema welwitschii
Commelinaceae
Commelina africana
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis barbata
Commelinaceae
Murdannia simplex
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus sagittatus
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus sagittatus var. phyllosepalus
Convolvulaceae
Dichondra micrantha
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea blepharophylla
Cornaceae
Curtisia dentata
Crassulaceae
Crassula alticola
Crassulaceae
Crassula lanceolata subsp. transvaalensis
Crassulaceae
Crassula sarcocaulis subsp. sarcocaulis
Crassulaceae
Crassula vaginata
Cucurbitaceae
Coccinia adoensis
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica foetida
Cucurbitaceae
Oreosyce africana
Cupressaceae
Widdringtonia nodiflora
Cyatheaceae
Cyathea dregei
Cyperaceae
Carex spicato-paniculata
Cyperaceae
Coleochloa setifera
Cyperaceae
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus obtusiflorus var. flavissimus
Dennstaedtiaceae
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea sylvatica
Dipsacaceae
Cephalaria pungens
Dipsacaceae
Scabiosa columbaria
Droseraceae
Drosera madagascariensis
Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris athamantica
Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteris pentheri
Dryopteridaceae
Polystichum zambesiacum
Dryopteridaceae
Rumohra adiantiformis
Ebenaceae
Diospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
Ebenaceae
Diospyros whyteana
Ebenaceae
Euclea crispa subsp. crispa
Equisetaceae
Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. ramosissimum
Ericaceae
Erica hexandra
Ericaceae
Erica woodii
Eriospermaceae
Eriospermum mackenii subsp. mackenii
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum emarginatum
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha allenii
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha caperonioides
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia crebrifolia
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia depauperata var. depauperata
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia peplus
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia prostrata
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia dealbata
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia karroo
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia mearnsii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Elephantorrhiza goetzei
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene inyangensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene mimosifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene rhodesiaca
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Argyrolobium rupestre subsp. rupestre
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Argyrolobium tomentosum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Argyrolobium tuberosum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria inyangensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dolichos trinervatus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema buchananii var. buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema chrysadenium var. chrysadenium
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema shirense var. shirense
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Erythrina lysistemon
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera arrecta
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera cecilii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera dimidiata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera longipedicellata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera oxalidea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Kotschya thymodora subsp. thymodora
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Lotus wildii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Otholobium foliosum subsp. gazense
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pearsonia aristata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pearsonia grandifolia subsp. latibracteolata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia monophylla
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia montana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Trifolium repens
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna schlechteri
Gentianaceae
Chironia krebsii
Gentianaceae
Chironia purpurascens subsp. humilis
Gentianaceae
Sebaea leiostyla
Gentianaceae
Swertia tetrandra
Gentianaceae
Swertia welwitschii
Geraniaceae
Geranium arabicum subsp. arabicum
Geraniaceae
Geranium incanum subsp. nyassense
Geraniaceae
Pelargonium graveolens
Geraniaceae
Pelargonium luridum
Gerrardinaceae
Gerrardina eylesiana
Gesneriaceae
Streptocarpus cyanandrus
Gesneriaceae
Streptocarpus michelmorei
Gleicheniaceae
Sticherus umbraculiferus
Haloragaceae
Gunnera perpensa
Hyacinthaceae
Bowiea volubilis
Hyacinthaceae
Drimia elata
Hyacinthaceae
Eucomis autumnalis
Hyacinthaceae
Ledebouria sandersonii
Hyacinthaceae
Ornithogalum tenuifolium subsp. tenuifolium
Hyacinthaceae
Schizocarphus nervosus
Hymenophyllaceae
Crepidomanes inopinatum
Hymenophyllaceae
Crepidomanes melanotrichum
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum capense
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum capillare
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum hirsutum
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum kuhnii
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum tunbridgense
Hymenophyllaceae
Polyphlebium borbonicum
Iridaceae
Afrosolen erythranthus
Iridaceae
Aristea abyssinica
Iridaceae
Dierama inyangense
Iridaceae
Gladiolus crassifolius
Iridaceae
Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
Iridaceae
Gladiolus zimbabweensis
Iridaceae
Hesperantha coccinea
Iridaceae
Lapeirousia odoratissima
Iridaceae
Moraea carsonii
Iridaceae
Moraea spathulata
Iridaceae
Radinosiphon leptostachya
Juncaceae
Juncus oxycarpus
Lamiaceae
Coleus esculentus
Lamiaceae
Coleus lanuginosus
Lamiaceae
Coleus sessilifolius
Lamiaceae
Endostemon obtusifolius
Lamiaceae
Equilabium selukwense
Lamiaceae
Isodon ramosissimus
Lamiaceae
Leucas milanjiana
Lamiaceae
Micromeria imbricata var. imbricata
Lamiaceae
Micromeria imbricata var. rhodesiaca
Lamiaceae
Ocimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
Lamiaceae
Platostoma strictum
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys reticulata
Lamiaceae
Rotheca myricoides
Lamiaceae
Salvia nilotica
Lamiaceae
Stachys aethiopica
Lamiaceae
Stachys natalensis var. natalensis
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon canescens
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lamiaceae
Vitex payos
Lentibulariaceae
Genlisea hispidula
Liliaceae
Lilium formosanum
Linaceae
Linum thunbergii
Linderniaceae
Craterostigma lanceolatum
Linderniaceae
Craterostigma nummulariifolium
Linderniaceae
Linderniella pulchella
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum acrostichoides
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum aubertii
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum chevalieri
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum hybridum
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum lastii
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum spathulatum var. spathulatum
Loranthaceae
Tapinanthus quequensis
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia dacrydioides
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia gnidioides
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia ophioglossoides
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia saururus
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia verticillata
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella caroliniana
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella cernua
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodium clavatum
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Sparrmannia ricinocarpa
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta welwitschii
(agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Pavonia columella
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya burgessiae
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Hermannia staurostemon
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania randii
Melastomataceae
Antherotoma naudinii
Meliaceae
Ekebergia benguelensis
Menispermaceae
Stephania abyssinica var. abyssinica
Metteniusaceae
Apodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Myricaceae
Myrica microbracteata
Myricaceae
Myrica pilulifera
Myrothamnaceae
Myrothamnus flabellifolius
Myrsinaceae
Maesa lanceolata
Myrsinaceae
Myrsine africana
Myrsinaceae
Rapanea melanophloeos
Myrtaceae
Eugenia malangensis
Myrtaceae
Syzygium cordatum
Nephrolepidaceae
Nephrolepis undulata
Oleaceae
Jasminum multipartitum
Oleandraceae
Oleandra distenta
Onagraceae
Oenothera rosea
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum caroticaule
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum reticulatum
Orchidaceae
Brownleea galpinii subsp. galpinii
Orchidaceae
Cynorkis anacamptoides var. anacamptoides
Orchidaceae
Cynorkis anisoloba
Orchidaceae
Cynorkis kassneriana
Orchidaceae
Cyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Orchidaceae
Disa aconitoides subsp. concinna
Orchidaceae
Disa fragrans subsp. fragrans
Orchidaceae
Disa ornithantha
Orchidaceae
Disa patula var. transvaalensis
Orchidaceae
Disa rhodantha
Orchidaceae
Disa saxicola
Orchidaceae
Disa versicolor
Orchidaceae
Disa zimbabweensis
Orchidaceae
Disperis anthoceros
Orchidaceae
Disperis concinna
Orchidaceae
Disperis dicerochila
Orchidaceae
Disperis lindleyana
Orchidaceae
Eulophia hians var. nutans
Orchidaceae
Eulophia streptopetala
Orchidaceae
Habenaria disparilis
Orchidaceae
Habenaria falcicornis var. caffra
Orchidaceae
Habenaria filicornis
Orchidaceae
Habenaria macrostele
Orchidaceae
Habenaria praestans var. praestans
Orchidaceae
Habenaria subaequalis
Orchidaceae
Neobolusia stolzii var. glabripetala
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus eustachyus
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus mechowii
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus odontoglossus
Orchidaceae
Satyrium chlorocorys
Orchidaceae
Satyrium longicauda
Orchidaceae
Satyrium neglectum var. neglectum
Orchidaceae
Satyrium volkensii
Orchidaceae
Schizochilus cecilii subsp. cecilii
Orobanchaceae
Cycnium adonense subsp. adonense
Orobanchaceae
Graderia scabra
Orobanchaceae
Sopubia mannii var. mannii
Orobanchaceae
Striga bilabiata
Orobanchaceae
Striga elegans
Osmundaceae
Osmunda regalis
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis latifolia
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis obliquifolia
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis semiloba subsp. semiloba
Passifloraceae
Adenia gummifera var. gummifera
Passifloraceae
Passiflora edulis
Passifloraceae
Passiflora mollissima
Peraceae
Clutia hirsuta
Peraceae
Clutia swynnertonii
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus arvensis
Phytolaccaceae
Phytolacca octandra
Pinaceae
Pinus patula
Plantaginaceae
Linaria vulgaris
Plantaginaceae
Plantago palmata
Plantaginaceae
Veronica javanica
Poaceae
Andropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
Poaceae
Brachiaria serrata
Poaceae
Bromus catharticus
Poaceae
Ehrharta erecta
Poaceae
Elionurus muticus
Poaceae
Eragrostis acraea
Poaceae
Eragrostis tincta
Poaceae
Monocymbium ceresiiforme
Poaceae
Paspalum urvillei
Poaceae
Pentaschistis natalensis
Poaceae
Themeda triandra
Polygalaceae
Polygala albida subsp. albida
Polygalaceae
Polygala gazensis
Polygalaceae
Polygala ohlendorfiana
Polygalaceae
Polygala rehmannii
Polygalaceae
Polygala virgata var. decora
Polygalaceae
Polygala wilmsii
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum dregeanum
(agg.)
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum sinuatum
Polygonaceae
Persicaria capitata
Polygonaceae
Rumex sagittatus
Polypodiaceae
Grammitis nanodes
Polypodiaceae
Lellingeria oosora
Polypodiaceae
Lepisorus excavatus
Polypodiaceae
Lepisorus schraderi
Polypodiaceae
Melpomene flabelliformis
Polypodiaceae
Pleopeltis macrocarpa
Portulacaceae
Portulaca oleracea
Primulaceae
Ardisiandra wettsteinii
Primulaceae
Lysimachia africana
Proteaceae
Faurea rochetiana
Proteaceae
Protea asymmetrica
Proteaceae
Protea caffra subsp. gazensis
Proteaceae
Protea dracomontana
Proteaceae
Protea gaguedi
Proteaceae
Protea welwitschii
Pteridaceae
Pteris catoptera
Pteridaceae
Pteris cretica
Ranunculaceae
Clematis villosa subsp. kirkii
Ranunculaceae
Ranunculus multifidus
Ranunculaceae
Thalictrum rhynchocarpum
Rhamnaceae
Rhamnus prinoides
Rosaceae
Agrimonia bracteata
Rosaceae
Alchemilla kiwuensis
Rosaceae
Cliffortia linearifolia
Rosaceae
Cotoneaster pannosus
Rosaceae
Leucosidea sericea
Rosaceae
Prunus cerasoides
Rosaceae
Rubus niveus
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum ammannioides
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum herbaceum
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum rigidum subsp. pumilum
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum vallicola
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum whyteanum
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum zimbabwense
Rubiaceae
Canthium inerme
Rubiaceae
Fadogia ancylantha
Rubiaceae
Fadogia stenophylla subsp. odorata
Rubiaceae
Fadogia tetraquetra var. tetraquetra
Rubiaceae
Galium bussei
Rubiaceae
Galium thunbergianum var. hirsutum
Rubiaceae
Hymenodictyon floribundum
Rubiaceae
Lasianthus kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Rubiaceae
Otiophora inyangana subsp. inyangana
Rubiaceae
Pavetta gardeniifolia
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Pavetta schumanniana
Rubiaceae
Pentanisia schweinfurthii
Rubiaceae
Pentanisia sykesii subsp. otomerioides
Rubiaceae
Pentas purpurea subsp. purpurea
Rubiaceae
Psychotria zombamontana
Rubiaceae
Rubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce dibrachiata
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce natalensis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria apiculata
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rubiaceae
Vangueria pygmaea
Rutaceae
Clausena anisata
Salicaceae
Dovyalis zeyheri
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Salicaceae
Salix mucronata subsp. subserrata
Santalaceae
Osyris lanceolata
Sapindaceae
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
Scrophulariaceae
Buddleja auriculata
Scrophulariaceae
Buddleja salviifolia
Scrophulariaceae
Diclis tenella
Scrophulariaceae
Freylinia tropica
Scrophulariaceae
Hebenstretia angolensis
Scrophulariaceae
Hebenstretia oatesii subsp. inyangana
Scrophulariaceae
Hebenstretia oatesii subsp. rhodesiana
Scrophulariaceae
Jamesbrittenia carvalhoi
Scrophulariaceae
Manulea rhodesiana
Scrophulariaceae
Nemesia zimbabwensis
Scrophulariaceae
Selago thyrsoidea var. austrorhodesica
Scrophulariaceae
Zaluzianskya tropicalis
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella dregei
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella goudotiana var. abyssinica
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella kraussiana
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes hirta
(agg.)
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes multifida
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes quadripinnata
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. glauca
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. viridis
Sinopteridaceae
Doryopteris concolor
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
Solanaceae
Physalis peruviana
Solanaceae
Solanum mauritianum
Solanaceae
Solanum nigrum
Solanaceae
Withania somnifera
Stilbaceae
Nuxia congesta
Strelitziaceae
Strelitzia caudata
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris monocarpa
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris orientalis
Thelypteridaceae
Amauropelta bergiana var. bergiana
Thelypteridaceae
Pseudocyclosorus pulcher
Thelypteridaceae
Thelypteris confluens
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
Thymelaeaceae
Passerina montana
Thymelaeaceae
Struthiola rhodesiana
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Urticaceae
Pilea usambarensis var. usambarensis
Verbenaceae
Lantana swynnertonii
Verbenaceae
Lippia javanica
Verbenaceae
Lippia woodii
Verbenaceae
Verbena brasiliensis
Verbenaceae
Verbena rigida
Violaceae
Viola abyssinica
Vitaceae
Cayratia gracilis
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma graniticum
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma montanum
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata
Woodsiaceae
Athyrium schimperi
Number of records found: 547
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Eastern Highlands Research Initiative: Nyanga area.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=155, retrieved 28 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use